Smasher:NWA Danbi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashville 2}}||April 6th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|MVD}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashville 2}}||April 6th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|MVD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||25th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Pound 2019}}'''''||April 19th-21st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||9th||17th||{{Sm|Phenom}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||9th||17th||{{Sm|Phenom}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-34-hero-version-4-0-0/events/ultimate-singles/overview Ultimate Shockwave 34]||July 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-34-hero-version-4-0-0/events/ultimate-singles/overview Ultimate Shockwave 34]||July 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||193rd||49th||{{Sm|burntsocks}} | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}'''''||August 8th-11th, 2019||193rd||49th||{{Sm|burntsocks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|River Rumble}}||October 5th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Sage the ghost}} | |{{Trn|River Rumble}}||October 5th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Sage the ghost}} | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
||{{Trn|Heartbeat}}||September 4th, 2021||13th||2nd||{{Sm|YellowRello}} | ||{{Trn|Heartbeat}}||September 4th, 2021||13th||2nd||{{Sm|YellowRello}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Riptide}}'''''||September 10th-12th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}'''''||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0}}||December 18th, 2021||9th||5th||{{Sm|zachfetti}} | |{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0}}||December 18th, 2021||9th||5th||{{Sm|zachfetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||49th||13th||{{Sm|Beastly}} | |'''{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}'''||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||49th||13th||{{Sm|Beastly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}'''''||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|My_K.O.}} | |'''{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}'''||August 19th-21st, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|My_K.O.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||17th||13th||Beastly | |{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||17th||13th||Beastly | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2023}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||13th / 228||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2023}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||13th / 228||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023}}'''''||August 10th-13th, 2023||193rd / 2,607||49th / 567||My_K.O. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:36, August 18, 2023
NWA Danbi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Yoshi, Cloud, Kirby |
Other Smash 4 characters | Pikachu, Ness, Corrin |
Ultimate mains | Yoshi, Zelda |
Other Ultimate characters | Kirby, Pikachu |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | NWA |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | N.W. Arkansas Power Rankings: 1st Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Tanner Beasley |
Birth date | |
Location | Fayetteville, Arkansas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level High level |
NWA Danbi is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Yoshi and Zelda player from Fayetteville, Arkansas. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 2nd on the Northwest Arkansas Power Rankings.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Danbi was a Yoshi and Cloud player. Danbi first gained recognition by placing 9th at the super regional WTFox 2 and for beating Hungrybox (2-1) in losers's finals of their pool. Danbi is lifetime ranked 1st on the Northwest Arkansas Smash Ultimate Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 25th | 25th | Villan |
WTFox 2 | July 1st-3rd, 2016 | 9th | 33rd | TOM HANKS |
No Man's Land | March 18th, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Sage |
Low Tier City 5 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
King of the Springs 3 | February 24th, 2018 | 13th | 9th | RevanAndMalak |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Naifu Wars 1 | December 14th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 2 | January 4th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate Crews-in for a Bruisin | December 29th, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | Young Fritz |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga | March 23rd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Super Bit Wars 7 | March 30th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashville 2 | April 6th, 2019 | 4th | 1st | MVD |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
DreamHack Dallas 2019 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 9th | 17th | Phenom |
Ultimate Shockwave 34 | July 31st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 193rd | 49th | burntsocks |
River Rumble | October 5th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | Sage the ghost |
Sweet Spot 6 | February 15th, 2020 | 17th | 7th | Young Fritz |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 11 | May 15th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Flat Realm 7 | July 31st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Juice Box 10 | August 19th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 3 | August 26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Flat Realm 8 | August 28th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble | August 30th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Juice Box 11 | September 2nd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Galaxy Gambit | September 3rd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
M-Kolosseum 2 | September 5th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
BESTNEXPO 2: Arcadian | September 6th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
GOML North American Open: South USA | September 12th-13th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE | September 18th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Juice Box 14 | September 23rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 4 | September 30th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Galaxy Gambit 2 | October 8th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE | November 8th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Heartbeat | September 4th, 2021 | 13th | 2nd | YellowRello |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Set Count: 2-0 | December 18th, 2021 | 9th | 5th | zachfetti |
Low Tide City 2022 | April 29th-May 1st, 2022 | 49th | 13th | Beastly |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Rise 'N Grind | August 19th-21st, 2022 | 33rd | 25th | My_K.O. |
Lost Tech City 2022 | September 30th-October 2nd, 2022 | 17th | 13th | Beastly |
Low Tide City 2023 | May 13th-14th, 2023 | 97th | 17th | My_K.O. |
DreamHack Dallas 2023 | June 2nd-4th, 2023 | 13th / 228 | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 193rd / 2,607 | 49th / 567 | My_K.O. |