Smasher:NGP: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher | name = NGP | mainssbu = Robin | otherssbu = Joker | skillssbu = Professional | sponsor = Vegacy | rankingssbu = Lille Power Rank...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbu = Robin | | mainssbu = Robin | ||
| otherssbu = Joker | | otherssbu = Joker | ||
| | | 2ndotherssbu = Corrin | ||
| sponsor = Vegacy | | sponsor = Vegacy | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Lille Power Rankings]]: 4th | | rankingssbu = [[Lille Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
| realname = Nelson Patte | | realname = Nelson Patte | ||
| location = Lille, France | | location = Lille, Hauts-de-France | ||
| country = France | | country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 1}}||February 9th, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Taka|p=France}} | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 1|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Taka|p=France}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 2}}||April 27th, 2019||7th||5th||Taka | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 2|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||7th||5th||Taka | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||9th||Taka | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||9th||Taka | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4}}||November 2nd, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Griffith}} | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Griffith}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020}}||January 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5}}||February 22nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1}}||July 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Hauts-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Robin | [[Category:Robin players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 12:29, March 19, 2024
NGP | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Robin |
Other Ultimate characters | Joker, Corrin |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Vegacy |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Lille Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nelson Patte |
Location | Lille, Hauts-de-France |
NGP is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Robin player with a strong Joker secondary from Lille, France. He is currently ranked 4th on the Lille Power Rankings and has wins over Maeda, Griffith, Dia, ZHT, Yiazmat Goth, Anragon, and Nishinoma.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 1 | February 9th, 2019 | 7th | 7th | Taka |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 2 | April 27th, 2019 | 7th | 5th | Taka |
Stunfest 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3 | June 8th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Taka |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4 | November 2nd, 2019 | 25th | 7th | Griffith |
4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020 | January 25th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5 | February 22nd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium 1 | July 25th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |