Smasher:Mr. Escalator: Difference between revisions
(added Sm4sh results, moved the location of a result, and added templates) |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5}}||September 25th, 2015||5th||2nd||{{Sm|1Neon1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GUMS 5}}||January 2nd, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|Kuma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 7}}||January 30th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-on-the-hill-ix/details Smash on the Hill IX]||February 20th, 2016||25th||7th||Kuma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8}}||February 21st, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-on-the-hill-season-2-week-10/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smash on the Hill Season 2 Week 10]||March 10th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 9}}||March 26th, 2016||9th||2nd||Kuma | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2016}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||385th||33rd||Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smash-on-the-hill/details Super Smash on the Hill]||April 16th, 2016||25th||9th||Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MCGArena}}||June 11th, 2016||13th||2nd||Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2016}}||August 26th-27th, 2016||65th||13th||Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-on-the-hill-arcadian-series/details Smash on the Hill: Arcadian Series]||October 1st, 2016||65th||9th||Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/final-warning/details Final Warning]||October 8th, 2016||5th||2nd||Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-last-smash-on-the-hill/details The Last Smash On The Hill]||December 10th, 2016||33rd||25th||{{Sm|SpaceMario}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/grand-slam-smash-1-year-anniversary/details Grand Slam Smash 1 Year Anniversary]||June 25th, 2017||13th||2nd||Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GUMS 16}}||July 8th, 2017||33rd||9th||Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017}}||August 24-26th, 2017||385th||65th||Duffy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/resurgence-2/details Resurgence 2]||October 28th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|6:30}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/invasion-championship/details Invasion Championship]||November 25th, 2017||33rd||7th||Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GUMS 19}}||December 2nd, 2017||25th||7th||Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked}}||December 16th, 2017||65th||17th||6:30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/orion/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/194814/485979 ORION]||January 13th, 2018||49th||13th||Kuma | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/orion/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/194814/485979 ORION]||January 13th, 2018||49th||13th||Kuma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New England Arcadian II | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/same/event/eduardo-m-gonz-lez/overview Same]||January 17th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/manchester-mayhem-1-100-pot-bonus/details Manchester Mayhem #1]||January 27th, 2018||4th||3rd||Jenkem | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/manchester-mayhem-2/details Manchester Mayhem #2]||February 10th, 2018||5th||3rd||Jenkem | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|New England Arcadian II}}||February 24th, 2018||33rd||25th||6:30 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/strictly-smash-1/details Strictly Smash #1]||March 11th, 2018||1st||1st||Scribz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked II}}||March 17th, 2018||65th||25th||6:30 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/manchester-mayhem-4/details Manchester Mayhem #4]||April 14th, 2018||4th||2nd||6:30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gums-20-resurrection-of-gums/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/166820 GUMS 20: Resurrection of GUMS]||May 12th, 2018||25th||7th||Kuma | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gums-20-resurrection-of-gums/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/166820 GUMS 20: Resurrection of GUMS]||May 12th, 2018||25th||7th||Kuma | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/northeast-fusion/details Northeast Fusion]||May 12th, 2018||7th||2nd||Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/strictly-smash-3/event/smash-4-singles/overview Strictly Smash #3]||May 20th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/manchester-mayhem-5/details Manchester Mayhem #5]||June 16th, 2018||2nd||1st||Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nashua-library-comic-fest-smash-4-tournament/event/smash-wii-u/overview Nashua Library Comic Fest]||June 23rd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked III}}||July 14th, 2018||49th||9th||Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/manchester-mayhem-6/details Manchester Mayhem #6]||July 21st, 2018||3rd||3rd||Jace | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/resurgence-4/details Resurgence 4]||July 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/northeast-fusion-2/details Northeast Fusion 2]||August 4th, 2018||13th||1st||Glare | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th, 2018||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/retro-rumble-2018/event/wii-u-singles/overview Retro Rumble 2018]||September 8th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II}}||October 27th, 2018||17th||4th||Kuma | |{{Trn|Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II}}||October 27th, 2018||17th||4th||Kuma |
Revision as of 00:05, September 20, 2020
Mr. Escalator | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Smash 4 main | Rosalina & Luma |
Other Smash 4 character | Mr. Game & Watch, Pit, Olimar |
Ultimate main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | 603 |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New England Power Rankings: 47th New Hampshire Ultimate Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dylan Smith |
Birth date | |
Location | New Hampshire |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Semi-professional |
Mr. Escalator is a smasher from New Hampshire, who mains Mr. Game & Watch in Brawl and Smash 4. He is also a tournament director, having run the Smashua series alongside other events. As a tournament director, Mr. Escalator has run the largest Smash tournament in New Hampshire to date with Final Smashua, which reached a total of 61 entrants for Smash 4 singles.
He is notable for being the original driving force of the Smash 4 scene in New Hampshire. He currently runs the Granite State Smashers Facebook group, and coordinates the 603 crew. He also manages all tournament results for Smash 4 players in New Hampshire to create the New Hampshire Power Rankings.
Mr. Escalator is currently ranked 47th on the New England Power Rankings and 3rd on the Smash 4 New Hampshire Power Rankings. He performs well in the New England region, and was ranked 37th of 983 in New England as of January 1st, 2016.
He is also panelist for the New England Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5 | September 25th, 2015 | 5th | 2nd | 1Neon1 |
GUMS 5 | January 2nd, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Kuma |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 7 | January 30th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Smash on the Hill IX | February 20th, 2016 | 25th | 7th | Kuma |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8 | February 21st, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Smash on the Hill Season 2 Week 10 | March 10th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 9 | March 26th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Kuma |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 385th | 33rd | Kuma |
Super Smash on the Hill | April 16th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Kuma |
MCGArena | June 11th, 2016 | 13th | 2nd | Kuma |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-27th, 2016 | 65th | 13th | Kuma |
Smash on the Hill: Arcadian Series | October 1st, 2016 | 65th | 9th | Kuma |
Final Warning | October 8th, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | Kuma |
The Last Smash On The Hill | December 10th, 2016 | 33rd | 25th | SpaceMario |
Grand Slam Smash 1 Year Anniversary | June 25th, 2017 | 13th | 2nd | Kuma |
GUMS 16 | July 8th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Kuma |
Shine 2017 | August 24-26th, 2017 | 385th | 65th | Duffy |
Resurgence 2 | October 28th, 2017 | 13th | 7th | 6:30 |
Invasion Championship | November 25th, 2017 | 33rd | 7th | Kuma |
GUMS 19 | December 2nd, 2017 | 25th | 7th | Kuma |
Overclocked | December 16th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | 6:30 |
ORION | January 13th, 2018 | 49th | 13th | Kuma |
Same | January 17th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Manchester Mayhem #1 | January 27th, 2018 | 4th | 3rd | Jenkem |
Manchester Mayhem #2 | February 10th, 2018 | 5th | 3rd | Jenkem |
New England Arcadian II | February 24th, 2018 | 33rd | 25th | 6:30 |
Strictly Smash #1 | March 11th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Scribz |
Overclocked II | March 17th, 2018 | 65th | 25th | 6:30 |
Manchester Mayhem #4 | April 14th, 2018 | 4th | 2nd | 6:30 |
GUMS 20: Resurrection of GUMS | May 12th, 2018 | 25th | 7th | Kuma |
Northeast Fusion | May 12th, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | Kuma |
Strictly Smash #3 | May 20th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Manchester Mayhem #5 | June 16th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Kuma |
Nashua Library Comic Fest | June 23rd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Overclocked III | July 14th, 2018 | 49th | 9th | Kuma |
Manchester Mayhem #6 | July 21st, 2018 | 3rd | 3rd | Jace |
Resurgence 4 | July 28th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Northeast Fusion 2 | August 4th, 2018 | 13th | 1st | Glare |
Shine 2018 | August 24th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Retro Rumble 2018 | September 8th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II | October 27th, 2018 | 17th | 4th | Kuma |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Overclocked Ultimate II | June 8th, 2019 | 33rd | 7th | BobbyWasabi |
Ultimate at The Cave | August 8th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 385th | 97th | BobbyWasabi |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 129th | 49th | Cabelob |
New England Smash Ultimate Arcadian | October 12th, 2019 | 17th | 13th | J10 |
New England Three Houses Invitational | November 8th-10th, 2019 | 13th | 9th | Cabelob |
Trivia
- Mr. Escalator was a member of the professional team NerfPlz in the Awesomenauts Pro League.