Smasher:MoJo (Switzerland): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | | 2ndmainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| realname =Joël Aubry | | realname =Joël Aubry | ||
| location = Switzerland | | location = Switzerland | ||
| country = Switzerland | | country = Switzerland | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Japan Impact 2019}} Saturday||February 16th-17th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Japan Impact 2019|g=SSBU}} Saturday||February 16th-17th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Polymanga 2019}} Sunday||April 17th-19th, 2019||7tb||—||— | |{{Trn|Polymanga 2019|g=SSBU}} Sunday||April 17th-19th, 2019||7tb||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fantasy Basel 2019}} Saturday||May 3rd-5th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Smuff}} | |{{Trn|Fantasy Basel 2019|g=SSBU}} Saturday||May 3rd-5th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Smuff}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orcus-smash-1/events Orcus Smash #1 ]||September 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HeroFest 2019}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HeroFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/saint-smash-2 Saint Smash #2 ]||December 14th, 2019||7th||1st||{{Sm|Fake}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Japan Impact 2020}}||February 15th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Japan Impact 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-heart-kingdom-tournament/events Smash Castle : Heart Kingdom Tournament]||February 16th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 6}}||August 30th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 6|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-finals/events/ Smash Castle : Finals]||September 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/frismash-swiss-cup-1/event/frismash-swiss-cup-1/overview Frismash Swiss Cup 1]||September 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gyah-get-your-ass-here/events GYAH - Get Your Ass Here]||August 22nd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière 2|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
[[Category:Swiss smashers]] | [[Category:Swiss smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:22, February 13, 2024
MoJo "32cm" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Mega Man, Mr. Game & Watch |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joël Aubry |
Location | Switzerland |
MoJo is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mega Man and Mr. Game & Watch main from Switzerland. He has beaten players like Acsor, Kuman, Ghost, rohan_ doge, Karpador64, SickBoy, and DeepFreeze.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Japan Impact 2019 Saturday | February 16th-17th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Polymanga 2019 Sunday | April 17th-19th, 2019 | 7tb | — | — |
Fantasy Basel 2019 Saturday | May 3rd-5th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Smuff |
Orcus Smash #1 | September 7th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
HeroFest 2019 | November 22nd-24th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Saint Smash #2 | December 14th, 2019 | 7th | 1st | Fake |
Japan Impact 2020 | February 15th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Castle : Heart Kingdom Tournament | February 16th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Bour'pif Arena 6 | August 30th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Castle : Finals | September 5th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Frismash Swiss Cup 1 | September 26th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
GYAH - Get Your Ass Here | August 22nd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smash in Tuilière | October 2nd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash in Tuilière 2 | November 5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |