Smasher:Mimakos: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (created for someone) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Wario | |mainssbu = Wario | ||
|otherssbu = Palutena | |otherssbu = Palutena | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Greek Power Rankings]]: 10th | |rankingssbu = [[Greek Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Athens | |location = Athens, Attica | ||
|country = Greece | |country = Greece | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mimakos''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} player from Greece. | '''Mimakos''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} player from Greece. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Greek Power Rankings#Athens_2|Athens Power Rankings]] and 10th on the [[Greek Power Rankings]]. He has also taken sets from notable Greek players such as {{Sm|SP1}} and {{Sm|doperman}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smash City League Season 1: Finals}}||July 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Mayhem|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Mayhem 2|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smash City League Season 1: Finals|g=SSBU}}||July 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/1F259103-F8ED-47C8-B0EE-D725A42A39A7 Super Spanakopita @ Sensei Cafe]||January 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/930663B2-5309-4D2F-89BF-8483D2D986AC Super Spanakopita part More]||February 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/05B2CC6A-4F04-4289-8C2F-3CB5DFF6A7B8 FETA : A Super Spanakopita Tournament]||February 15th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||97th / 4095||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/13F9A821-39D1-44F2-8C6A-125E11344A86 Spanakopita Gaiden]||June 27th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/22F02086-FC20-4DC8-9C5B-98520187A3D3 Super Spanakopita Gaiden part too]||July 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/D8BD1EE1-A1D3-4020-B3A8-60B56E1208F6 Spanakopita Gaiden 3]||July 25th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/C200DA12-CF80-4A4B-B762-F9DD188BFCB1 inSpanakopita @ inSpot]||August 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot-4/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #4]||October 23rd, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot Deluxe - 200€ Prize Pool|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Greek smashers]] | [[Category:Greek smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wario | [[Category:Wario players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:55, February 13, 2024
Mimakos | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wario |
Other Ultimate character | Palutena |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Greek Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Athens, Attica |
Mimakos is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wario player from Greece. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Athens Power Rankings and 10th on the Greek Power Rankings. He has also taken sets from notable Greek players such as SP1 and doperman.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Mayhem | January 19th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Mayhem 2 | July 13th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Ultimate Smash City League Season 1: Finals | July 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Super Spanakopita @ Sensei Cafe | January 4th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Super Spanakopita part More | February 1st, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
FETA : A Super Spanakopita Tournament | February 15th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 97th / 4095 | — | — |
Spanakopita Gaiden | June 27th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Spanakopita Gaiden part too | July 11th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Spanakopita Gaiden 3 | July 25th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
inSpanakopita @ inSpot | August 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #4 | October 23rd, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Sweetspot Deluxe - 200€ Prize Pool | January 15th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |