Smasher:Mike G: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " ==External Links== " to " ==External links== ") |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added Mike G's tournament data from Tiger Smash 4.) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[Tournament Go 6]]||August 21st, 2004||25th||?||Dave | |[[Tournament Go 6]]||August 21st, 2004||25th||?||Dave | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MOAST 3]]||January 15th-16th, 2005||5th||5th||{{ | |[[MOAST 3]]||January 15th-16th, 2005||5th||5th||{{Sm|CahPhoenix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MELEE-FC3]]||July 10th-12th, 2005||25th||3rd||{{ | |[[MELEE-FC3]]||July 10th-12th, 2005||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Wes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BOMB 4]]||November 12th, 2005||4th||4th||Wes | |[[BOMB 4]]||November 12th, 2005||4th||4th||Wes | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/innsomnia-iii-may-6th-memphis-tn-live-results-online-see-post-1-for-details.69007/page-24 INNSomnia III]||May 6th, 2006||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Bluchu}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/innsomnia-iii-may-6th-memphis-tn-live-results-online-see-post-1-for-details.69007/page-24 INNSomnia III]||May 6th, 2006||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Bluchu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Orlando 2006]]||August 26th-27th, 2006||25th||9th||{{ | |[[MLG Orlando 2006]]||August 26th-27th, 2006||25th||9th||{{Sm|IK_Ghost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||97th||—||— | |[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Tipped Off 6]]||October 16th-17th, 2010||33rd||25th||{{Sm|GAWes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/super-smash-brothers-tournament-3-results-loganville-ga.357562/#post-16888528 Loganville SSB Tournament 3]||June 8th, 2014||7th||5th||— | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/super-smash-brothers-tournament-3-results-loganville-ga.357562/#post-16888528 Loganville SSB Tournament 3]||June 8th, 2014||7th||5th||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/olympus-clemson-south-carolina-02-28-150.393366/#post-18681774 OLYMPUS]||March 1st, 2015||17th||7th||{{ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/olympus-clemson-south-carolina-02-28-150.393366/#post-18681774 OLYMPUS]||March 1st, 2015||17th||7th||GAWes | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tiger-smash-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/21317/70949 Tiger Smash 4]||March 26th-27th, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|KPAN}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:04, January 5, 2020
Mike G | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Other Melee character | Kirby |
Brawl mains | Kirby, Snake |
Project M mains | Falco, Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Deadly Alliance |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Gray |
Birth date | |
Location | Gwinnet, Georgia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Mike G is a Melee Peach main and an original member of Deadly Alliance from Queens, New York. Mike G laid many of the foundations for the competitive smash scene. He is often credited with having "invented" Peach, because he developed many tricks and tactics still in use today. Mike G recently made a comeback at CEO 2016 and made it into bracket.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Game Over | January 10th, 2004 | 9th | — | — |
Smash 4 Cash | June 2004 | 2nd | 1st | Dave |
MLG Atlanta 2004 | July 24th-25th, 2004 | 2nd | — | — |
Tournament Go 6 | August 21st, 2004 | 25th | ? | Dave |
MOAST 3 | January 15th-16th, 2005 | 5th | 5th | CahPhoenix |
MELEE-FC3 | July 10th-12th, 2005 | 25th | 3rd | Wes |
BOMB 4 | November 12th, 2005 | 4th | 4th | Wes |
MLG Atlanta 2005 | November 26th-27th, 2005 | 5th | 5th | ChuDat |
INNSomnia III | May 6th, 2006 | 2nd | 2nd | Bluchu |
MLG Orlando 2006 | August 26th-27th, 2006 | 25th | 9th | IK_Ghost |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 97th | — | — |
Tipped Off 6 | October 16th-17th, 2010 | 33rd | 25th | GAWes |
Loganville SSB Tournament 3 | June 8th, 2014 | 7th | 5th | — |
OLYMPUS | March 1st, 2015 | 17th | 7th | GAWes |
Tiger Smash 4 | March 26th-27th, 2016 | 9th | 5th | KPAN |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Tipped Off 12 | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tipped Off 8 | July 21st-22nd, 2012 | 5th | — | — |
Cusetown Beatdown 3 | October 15th, 2014 | 33rd | ? | ? |