Smasher:MeiKi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5}}||October 8th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5}}||October 8th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:12, October 16, 2022
Meiki "めいき" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Olimar |
Other Smash 4 character | Rosalina & Luma |
Ultimate main | Olimar |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Gifu prefecture, Chūbu |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
Meiki (めいき) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Olimar player from Chūbu, Japan. tatsumiko has beaten players like Levi, Tamiflu, hayaT, denKOTA, Senra, and Atsumu, and tatsumiko.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma 6 | April 3rd, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 8 | June 25th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma 10 | October 8th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Karisuma 11 | November 26th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 12 | March 11th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 13 | April 23rd, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 14 | June 24th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma SP 10 | November 14th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Mēsuma | November 29th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 3 | March 14th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Miesuma SP 6 | July 24th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Umabura SP 1 | November 6th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Gifu Smash x C-Sea | January 16th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 11 | January 22nd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 6 | April 9th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 7 | May 4th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 12 | May 14th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 9 | June 25th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 13 | August 6th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 8 | August 21st, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Ripubura SP 4 | September 3rd, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 11 | September 10th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Ripubura SP 5 | October 8th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |