Smasher:Mastronarde: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Mastronarde | ||
| alias = | | alias = Vivian | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | | mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[Minnesota Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
| realname = Ian Creech | | realname = Ian Creech | ||
| location = | | location = St Paul | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mastronarde''', sometimes known as just '''Mastro''' and formerly known as '''Vivian''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} main from Minnesota. He is ranked 5th on the [[Minnesota Power Rankings]] and has wins over players such as {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|ESAM}}, {{Sm|Beast}}, {{Sm|Erin}}, {{Sm|Loaf}}, {{Sm|Kasmir}}, {{Sm|Lucky|p=Minnesota}}, and {{Sm|SoGoodPop}}. | |||
'''Mastro''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} main from Minnesota. He is ranked | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fargo-s-fierce-friendly-september-2019/events Fargo's Fierce Friendly September 2019]||September 28th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|LevelWorld}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fargo-s-fierce-friendly-october-2019/events Fargo's Fierce Friendly October 2019]||October 26th, 2019||3rd||1st||LevelWorld | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dakno-gaming-esports-day/event/ultimate-singles-the-big-house-9-ruleset/brackets/673926 Dakno Gaming eSports Day]||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fargo-s-fierce-friendly-november-2019/events Fargo's Fierce Friendly November 2019]||November 23rd, 2019||1st||1st||LevelWorld | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/domopalooza-winter-finale-1000-pot-bonus/events Domopalooza Winter Finale]||December 7th, 2019||13th||7th||LevelWorld | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fargo-s-fierce-friendly-january-2020/events Fargo's Fierce Friendly January 2020]||January 25th, 2020||1st||1st||LevelWorld | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fargo-s-fierce-friendly-february-2020/events Fargo's Fierce Friendly February 2020]||February 22nd, 2020||2nd||1st||LevelWorld | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|bunker down (4)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 12th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Summit of the Dakotas|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-13th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fargo-s-fierce-friendly-august-2021/events Fargo's Fierce Friendly August 2021]||August 14th, 2021||5th||1st||LevelWorld | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7|g=SSBU}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||17th||7th||{{Sm|Jace|p=South Dakota}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/elite4mastro Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:North Dakota smashers]] | [[Category:North Dakota smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trainer | [[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 23:36, February 13, 2024
Mastronarde "Vivian" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pokémon Trainer |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Minnesota Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ian Creech |
Location | St Paul |
Mastronarde, sometimes known as just Mastro and formerly known as Vivian, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pokémon Trainer main from Minnesota. He is ranked 5th on the Minnesota Power Rankings and has wins over players such as Zomba, ESAM, Beast, Erin, Loaf, Kasmir, Lucky, and SoGoodPop.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fargo's Fierce Friendly September 2019 | September 28th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | LevelWorld |
Fargo's Fierce Friendly October 2019 | October 26th, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | LevelWorld |
Dakno Gaming eSports Day | November 2nd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Fargo's Fierce Friendly November 2019 | November 23rd, 2019 | 1st | 1st | LevelWorld |
Domopalooza Winter Finale | December 7th, 2019 | 13th | 7th | LevelWorld |
Fargo's Fierce Friendly January 2020 | January 25th, 2020 | 1st | 1st | LevelWorld |
Fargo's Fierce Friendly February 2020 | February 22nd, 2020 | 2nd | 1st | LevelWorld |
bunker down (4) | April 12th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT | September 26th-27th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Summit of the Dakotas | June 11th-13th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Fargo's Fierce Friendly August 2021 | August 14th, 2021 | 5th | 1st | LevelWorld |
The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special | February 18th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Glitch - Infinite | February 18th-20th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
LEVELUP Arena 4 | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Combo Breaker 2022 | May 27th-29th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Sweet Spot 7 | March 4th-5th, 2023 | 17th | 7th | Jace |
Combo Breaker 2023 | May 26th-28th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |