Smasher:MasterKill: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Min Min | |mainssbu = Min Min | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Terry | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = Steve | ||
| | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Incineroar}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 26th | ||
|realname = Hector Garza | |realname = Hector Garza | ||
|location = San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León | |location = San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''MasterKill''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Min Min}} player from San Nicolás de los Garza, Mexico. MasterKill is currently ranked | '''MasterKill''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Min Min}} player from San Nicolás de los Garza, Mexico. MasterKill is currently ranked 26th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]] and has offline wins over players such as {{Sm|SeveR}}, {{Sm|Wonf}}, {{Sm|Lowell}}, {{Sm|SK}}, {{Sm|Nanon}}, and {{Sm|Daige}} as well as online wins over players such as {{Sm|SKITTLES!!}}, {{Sm|Capitancito}}, {{Sm|Br1 AV}}, {{Sm|OG-Mustaine}}, and {{Sm|naitosharp}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gaming For Tots}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Gaming For Tots|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CUP Smash’s Charity Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|CUP Smash’s Charity Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maruchan Gaming Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th-June 13th, 2021||129th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Maruchan Gaming Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th-June 13th, 2021||129th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|InstaSmash 2021 Open 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|InstaSmash 2021 Open 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||1st||9th||{{Sm|Reborn}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||1st||9th||{{Sm|Reborn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|North American Arena Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|North American Arena Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 19}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 19|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neo Era}}||March 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Neo Era|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ñerolibers Fest 5}}||May 8th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ñerolibers Fest 5|g=SSBU}}||May 8th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cyclone Gust}}||May 14th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Cyclone Gust|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||9th||7th||{{Sm|Lowell}} | |{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||9th||7th||{{Sm|Lowell}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combustion}}||October 30th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Combustion|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fossil Smash - Primera Edición}}||January 21st-22nd, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fossil Smash - Primera Edición|g=SSBU}}||January 21st-22nd, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seismic Break}}||February 4th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seismic Break|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|We Tec Those: Comeback}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||13th / 161||13th / 30||Lowell | |{{Trn|Laguna Championship 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||9th / 109||13th / 28||{{Sm|Conifer}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|We Tec Those: Comeback|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||13th / 161||13th / 30||Lowell | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||65th / 702||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rey del Agua|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||7th / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Psycho Contest II|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2023||7th / 101||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fortune Ferret 1er Aniversario|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||17th / 128||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 71: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/MasterKill112 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/MasterKill112 Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Nuevo León smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Min Min players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Min Min players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 21:18, February 13, 2024
MasterKill | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Min Min |
Other Ultimate characters | Terry, Steve, Incineroar |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Mexican Power Rankings: 26th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Hector Garza |
Location | San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León |
MasterKill is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Min Min player from San Nicolás de los Garza, Mexico. MasterKill is currently ranked 26th on the Mexican Power Rankings and has offline wins over players such as SeveR, Wonf, Lowell, SK, Nanon, and Daige as well as online wins over players such as SKITTLES!!, Capitancito, Br1 AV, OG-Mustaine, and naitosharp.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gaming For Tots | December 12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier | March 13th-14th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision | April 3rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
CUP Smash’s Charity Tournament | April 17th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney | May 15th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Maruchan Gaming Series | May 28th-June 13th, 2021 | 129th (DQ) | — | — |
InstaSmash 2021 Open 2 | July 31st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy 2 | August 6th-8th, 2021 | 1st | 9th | Reborn |
North American Arena Online | October 3rd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 19 | February 23rd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Neo Era | March 26th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Ñerolibers Fest 5 | May 8th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Cyclone Gust | May 14th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Bit Master Mty 10 | May 27th-28th, 2022 | 9th | 7th | Lowell |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Combustion | October 30th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Fossil Smash - Primera Edición | January 21st-22nd, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
Seismic Break | February 4th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Laguna Championship 2023 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 9th / 109 | 13th / 28 | Conifer |
We Tec Those: Comeback | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 13th / 161 | 13th / 30 | Lowell |
Smash Factor X | July 28th-30th, 2023 | 65th / 702 | — | — |
Rey del Agua | September 23rd, 2023 | 7th / 95 | — | — |
Psycho Contest II | December 10th, 2023 | 7th / 101 | — | — |
Fortune Ferret 1er Aniversario | February 10th, 2024 | 17th / 128 | — | — |