Smasher:Maiko: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Monday 212]||October 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Monday 212]||October 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||257th||97th||{{Sm|Miss Pam}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:47, December 9, 2019
Maiko | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Yoshi |
Ultimate main | Yoshi |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Manzanita Tribe |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Miguel Gomez |
Location | Los Angeles, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
Maiko is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Yoshi player from Southern California, considered one of the best Yoshi players from Southern California. He has taken sets off Rich Brown and MrConCon.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thunder Smash 2 Arcadian singles | July 28th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff | August 30th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Mega Smash Monday 212 | October 21st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
2GG: Kongo Saga | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 257th | 97th | Miss Pam |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 4 | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 257th | 129th | Parriel |