Smasher:Mahie: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||9th||25th||{{sm|Samplay}} | |[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||9th||25th||{{sm|Samplay}} | ||
|- | |||
|[Syndicate 2016]||September 10th-11th, 2016||13th||7th||Baxon | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/fst1 Forward Smash Tournament 1]||September 19th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:27, October 6, 2016
Mahie | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 mains | Fox, Samus |
Melee main | Marth |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Project M main | Zero Suit Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Mahieddine T. |
Location | Lille |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional Top professional |
Mahie ("Ma-yeh") is a Marth player from Lille, France. He is currently ranked 3rd on the French Melee Power Rankings and 20th on the European Melee Power Rankings.
He is also one of the top Smash 64 players in Europe.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Needs You | August 10th-12th, 2010 | 33rd | 9th | Smakis |
HF-Lan 3 | May 19th-20th, 2012 | 5th | 2nd | Fuzzyness |
King Funk's Castle II: Måske | October 4th-7th, 2012 | 7th | 9th | Fays |
hf.lan 4 | December 1st-2nd, 2012 | 17th | 4th | Baxon |
hf.lan 5 | June 1st-2nd, 2013 | 13th | 5th | Tekk |
Avalon II | November 9th, 2013 | 7th | 5th | Fays |
HF-lan6 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | ? | 2nd | Charlon |
Salty Arena Cup #5 | Feb. 1, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 33rd | 7th | Charlon |
Avalon IV | July 12th, 2014 | 9th | 9th | Fays |
Salty Arena Cup #10 | Oct. 11, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | Salepate |
Salty Arena Cup #15 | April 11, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Heart of Melee 2 | Aug. 3, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Heir II the Throne | August 14th-16th, 2015 | 9th | 9th | Salepate |
Super Smash BXL 3 | Sept. 12, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 9th | 25th | Samplay |
[Syndicate 2016] | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | Baxon |
Forward Smash Tournament 1 | September 19th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Heir II the Throne | August 14th-16th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |