Smasher:Lucy Dogma: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = L.U.C.Y |alias = King Lucy |alias2 = King Lucy IV |mainssb4 = Toon Link |skillssb4 = Professional |location = Texas |country = United States }} '''...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = L.U.C.Y | |name = Lucy Dogma | ||
|alias = L.U.C.Y | |||
|alias2 = King Lucy IV | |alias2 = King Lucy IV | ||
|mainssb4 = Toon Link | |mainssb4 = Toon Link | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''L.U.C.Y''' is a Smasher who mains {{SSB4|Toon Link}} in ''Smash 4''. He was formerly ranked 7th on the [[Texas Power Rankings]]. | '''Lucy Dogma''', formerly '''L.U.C.Y''', is a Smasher who mains {{SSB4|Toon Link}} in ''Smash 4''. He was formerly ranked 7th on the [[Texas Power Rankings]] and has wins over players such as {{Sm|Lima}}, {{Sm|JaySon}}, {{Sm|Jumbolias}}, {{Sm|Slaps}}, {{Sm|AeroLink}}, and {{Sm|Hakii}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TGC 5]]||December 5th, 2015||25th||—||— | |[[TGC 5]]||December 5th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||193rd||49th||Jerm | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TGC 6]]||February 6th, 2016||33rd||5th||{{sm|MJG}} | |[[TGC 6]]||February 6th, 2016||33rd||5th||{{sm|MJG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TGC 7]]||April 9th, 2016||13th||25th||{{sm|Mai}} | |[[TGC 7]]||April 9th, 2016||13th||25th||{{sm|Mai}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cati-3-ft-larry-lurr-1000-pot-bonus-smash-4/details CATI #3]||May 28th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|pwii}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TGC 8]]||June 4th, 2016||17th||3rd||MJG | |[[TGC 8]]||June 4th, 2016||17th||3rd||MJG | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clutch City Clash}}||August 6th-7th, 2016||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Cyanide}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Key to The PG House]]{{onlineicon}}||Septembr 8th-18th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Key to The PG House]]{{onlineicon}}||Septembr 8th-18th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
Line 34: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aftershock 2016]]||November 5th-6th, 2016||17th||5th||Jerm | |[[Aftershock 2016]]||November 5th-6th, 2016||17th||5th||Jerm | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tgm-9-1000-pot-bonus-houston-tx-tltc-dkwill-trela/details TGM 9!]||December 3rd, 2016||33rd||2nd||{{Sm|Twi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: ZeRo Saga]]||December 16th-18th, 2016||65th||33rd||{{sm|Zan}} | |[[2GGT: ZeRo Saga]]||December 16th-18th, 2016||65th||33rd||{{sm|Zan}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 46: | ||
|[[PG Key to GENESIS 4]]{{onlineicon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[PG Key to GENESIS 4]]{{onlineicon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/surgge/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/93682 SurGGe]||January 7th, 2017||7th||3rd| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/surgge/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/93682 SurGGe]||January 7th, 2017||7th||3rd||Twi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[No Fun Allowed]]||March 4th, 2017|| | |{{Trn|Austin's Really Feeling It 16}}||February 11th, 2017||13th||5th||Twi | ||
|- | |||
|[[No Fun Allowed]]||March 4th, 2017||17th||4th||Twi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||97th||33rd||{{sm|UltimateRazer}} | |[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||97th||33rd||{{sm|UltimateRazer}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-91/details Mega Smash Mondays 91]||March 27th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Austin 2017]]||April 28th-30th, 2017||25th||13th||Jerm | |[[DreamHack Austin 2017]]||April 28th-30th, 2017||25th||13th||Jerm | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/heatwave-500-dollar-pot/details Heatwave]||June 16th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW136 Shockwave 136]||June 28th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW136 Shockwave 136]||June 28th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: Civil War 1]]{{onlineicon}}||September 15th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: Civil War 1]]{{onlineicon}}||September 15th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/austin-s-really-feeling-it-18-ft-tristate-legend-vinnie/details Austin's Really Feeling It #18]||September 23rd, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|Whispy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cati-4-smash-4-ft-1000-bonus-and-melee-southwest/details CATI #4]||October 14th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|KJ}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clutch City Clash 2]]||October 28th-29th, 2017||13th||17th||Twi | |[[Clutch City Clash 2]]||October 28th-29th, 2017||13th||17th||Twi | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club}}||December 31st, 2017||9th||7th||{{Sm|Jumbolias}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[No Fun Allowed 2]]||February 24th, 2018||4th||3rd||Twi | |[[No Fun Allowed 2]]||February 24th, 2018||4th||3rd||Twi | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-tournament-coral-sword/details Coral Sword]||April 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GG: Hyrule Saga]]||June 23rd-24th, 2018||65th||65th||{{sm|TLOrEo}} | |[[2GG: Hyrule Saga]]||June 23rd-24th, 2018||65th||65th||{{sm|TLOrEo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/master-sword-monday/details Master Sword Monday]||June 25th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 3}}||August 18th, 2018||—||17th||Asa | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/austin-s-really-feeling-it-smash-ultimate/details Austin's Really Feeling It Ultimate]||December 15th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/otaku-zone-season-1-week-3/details Otaku Zone Season 1 Week 3]||January 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gogames360-smash-tournament-next-level/details GoGames360 - Smash Tournament - Next Level]||February 8th-10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/playing-with-fire-15/details Playing with Fire 15]||October 18th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|Cyanide}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Toon Link professionals (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Toon Link professionals (SSB4)]] |
Revision as of 12:55, August 5, 2021
Lucy Dogma "L.U.C.Y" "King Lucy IV" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Lucy Dogma, formerly L.U.C.Y, is a Smasher who mains Toon Link in Smash 4. He was formerly ranked 7th on the Texas Power Rankings and has wins over players such as Lima, JaySon, Jumbolias, Slaps, AeroLink, and Hakii.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TGC 3 | June 20th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Jerm |
TGC 4 | August 15th, 2015 | 17th | 13th | Asa |
TGC 5 | December 5th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 193rd | 49th | Jerm |
TGC 6 | February 6th, 2016 | 33rd | 5th | MJG |
TGC 7 | April 9th, 2016 | 13th | 25th | Mai |
CATI #3 | May 28th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | pwii |
TGC 8 | June 4th, 2016 | 17th | 3rd | MJG |
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Cyanide |
Key to The PG House | Septembr 8th-18th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Impact 2 | October 22nd, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | Greatness |
Aftershock 2016 | November 5th-6th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Jerm |
TGM 9! | December 3rd, 2016 | 33rd | 2nd | Twi |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 65th | 33rd | Zan |
PG Key to GENESIS 4 | January 1st-5th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
SurGGe | January 7th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | Twi |
Austin's Really Feeling It 16 | February 11th, 2017 | 13th | 5th | Twi |
No Fun Allowed | March 4th, 2017 | 17th | 4th | Twi |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 97th | 33rd | UltimateRazer |
Mega Smash Mondays 91 | March 27th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
DreamHack Austin 2017 | April 28th-30th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Jerm |
Heatwave | June 16th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Shockwave 136 | June 28th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
2GGC: SCR Saga | August 19th-20th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Naifu Wars: Civil War 1 | September 15th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Austin's Really Feeling It #18 | September 23rd, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Whispy |
CATI #4 | October 14th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | KJ |
Clutch City Clash 2 | October 28th-29th, 2017 | 13th | 17th | Twi |
Super Smash Fight Club | December 31st, 2017 | 9th | 7th | Jumbolias |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
No Fun Allowed 2 | February 24th, 2018 | 4th | 3rd | Twi |
Coral Sword | April 5th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Triforce Friday | June 22nd, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 65th | 65th | TLOrEo |
Master Sword Monday | June 25th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Fight Club 3 | August 18th, 2018 | — | 17th | Asa |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Austin's Really Feeling It Ultimate | December 15th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Otaku Zone Season 1 Week 3 | January 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
GoGames360 - Smash Tournament - Next Level | February 8th-10th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Playing with Fire 15 | October 18th, 2019 | 13th | 4th | Cyanide |