Smasher:Luck: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) (Added his placing at The Flex Zone 2.) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olympus]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo}} | |[[Olympus]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Flex Zone 2]]||February 18th, 2017||17th||9th||{{Sm|Switch}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:23, March 13, 2017
Luck | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Diddy Kong |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | PMRank 2016: 40th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Provonsil |
Location | Dallas, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Luck is a top Project M Diddy Kong main from Dallas, Texas. He is currently ranked 4th on the DFW Project M Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
WHOBO MLG | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 5th | 2nd | AeroLink |
Low Tier City 2 | August 16th-17th, 2014 | 17th | 5th | AeroLink |
Super Bit Wars 3 | October 25th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Forte 2 | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 5th | 3rd | Infinity |
Aftershock | March 28th-29th, 2015 | 7th | 9th | Hamyojo |
Forte 3 | December 19th-20th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
The Big Balc | May 27-29th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Oracle |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 7th | 13th | Dizzy |
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | Umbreon |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 25th | 5th | DJ Nintendo |
The Flex Zone 2 | February 18th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Switch |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
WHOBO 5 | October 19th-20th, 2013 | — | 17th | AeroLink |