Smasher:London: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Captain Falcon | | mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 12}}||February 9th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 12|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3}}||September 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 13}}||December 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 13|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/obsmOST6 Obasma OST 6]||January 23rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/obsmOST6 Obasma OST 6]||January 23rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/obsmOST7_1 Obasma OST 7]||February 27th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/obsmOST7_1 Obasma OST 7]||February 27th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 10}}||October 30th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 10|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 11}}||November 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 11|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OFT 1}}||December 19th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OFT 1|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 12}}||April 30th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 4}}||June 26th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Tonsuma 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 5}}||September 11th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tonsuma 5|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash OPEN in Terrsa}}||October 8th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash OPEN in Terrsa|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 5.5}}||October 29th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tonsuma 5.5|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 6}}||December 11th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tonsuma 6|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Obasma OFT 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash OPEN in Terrsa 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tougeki|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||17th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||257th / 1024||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+1|g=SSBU}}||May 13th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Datebura 1|g=SSBU}}||June 24th, 2023||2nd / 74||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 13|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2023||13th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 9|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||9th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 10|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2023||17th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 12|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||25th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||65th / 192||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:22, March 10, 2024
London "英都" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Tohoku Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tōhoku |
London (英都) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Captain Falcon player from Japan who has taken sets off players such as Dera, Taiyaki and Riteshia.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TSC 12 | February 9th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 3 | September 26th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
TSC 13 | December 26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Obasma OST 6 | January 23rd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Obasma OST 7 | February 27th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Obasma OST 10 | October 30th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Obasma OST 11 | November 27th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Obasma OFT 1 | December 19th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Obasma OST 12 | April 30th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Tonsuma 4 | June 26th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Tonsuma 5 | September 11th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash OPEN in Terrsa | October 8th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Tonsuma 5.5 | October 29th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Tonsuma 6 | December 11th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
ROCKON!! 1 | February 18th-19th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Obasma OFT 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Smash OPEN in Terrsa 2 | April 15th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Tougeki | May 3rd, 2023 | 17th / 64 | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 257th / 1024 | — | — |
LEADD+1 | May 13th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Datebura 1 | June 24th, 2023 | 2nd / 74 | — | — |
Obasma OST 13 | August 27th, 2023 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
Tonsuma 9 | October 28th, 2023 | 9th / 64 | — | — |
Tonsuma 10 | December 10th, 2023 | 17th / 96 | — | — |
Tonsuma 12 | February 25th, 2024 | 25th / 64 | — | — |
LEADD+2 | March 10th, 2024 | 65th / 192 | — | — |