Smasher:Leo D. Haki: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||49th||{{Sm|MFA}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:31, August 13, 2022
Leo D. Haki "Haki" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mii Brawler |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | JV3 Esports |
Former sponsor(s) | EMP |
Personal and other info | |
Location | California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Leo D. Haki, sometimes shortened as Haki, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mii Brawler player from California. He has wins over players such as Elegant, Nicko, Chag, BigBoss, moxi, Zenyou, Cyro, and Razo.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Nimbus | March 3rd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 193rd | 73rd | Jank |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
2GG: SwitchFest 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | 33rd | Ribs |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 49th | 9th | Ribs |
Super Smashed Fest | September 28th, 2019 | 17th | 13th | Ribs |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 97th | 129th | Lamp |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
SoCal Smash Prom | April 23rd, 2022 | 13th | 7th | Bman |
Crown 2 | June 18th-19th, 2022 | 33rd | 9th | Peckham |
Double Down 2022 | July 8th-10th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 129th | 49th | MFA |