Smasher:Leo D. Haki: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SoCal Smash Prom}}||April 23rd, 2022||13th||7th||{{Sm|Bman}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:32, April 25, 2022
Leo D. Haki "D. Haki" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mii Brawler |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | EMP |
Personal and other info | |
Location | California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Leo D. Haki, sometimes shortened as D. Haki, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mii Brawler player from California, considered to be the second best Mii Brawler player in North America, only behind LeeT. He has wins over Nicko, Chag, Zenyou, Cyro, Nitro, Lumbre, Razo, k9sbruce, and Taternator.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Nimbus | March 3rd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 193rd | 73rd | Jank |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
2GG: SwitchFest 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | 33rd | Ribs |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 49th | 9th | Ribs |
Super Smashed Fest | September 28th, 2019 | 17th | 13th | Ribs |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 97th | 129th | Lamp |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
SoCal Smash Prom | April 23rd, 2022 | 13th | 7th | Bman |