Smasher:Kotatsu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: wrong Kotatsu) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = | ||
| moreotherssbu = | | moreotherssbu = | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2}}||May 18th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 7}}||July 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 7|g=SSBU}}||July 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4 }}||September 16th, 2019|| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4 |g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5 }}||November 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5 |g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6}}||December 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||25th / 112||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/23-5/event/sp/overview Kurobra 23]||November 7th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi}}||December 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 3|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 2|g=SSBU}}||November 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|No use of the same character Tournament 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 13th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||33rd / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 67: | Line 88: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/_kotatsu_spl Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/_kotatsu_spl Twitter account] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCzvlP3p6XjeiP1nsRIdymQw YouTube channel] | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UCzvlP3p6XjeiP1nsRIdymQw YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/22322/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |
Latest revision as of 22:00, February 13, 2024
- Kotatsu redirects here. For the Chūbu Smasher that used to use the tag Kotatsu, see tatsumiko.
Kotatsu "こたつ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Kotatsu (こたつ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake player. Kotatsu has defeated players like takera, Mao, Tatsutsuyo, Lunamado, and Mossan. He regularly competes in the Karisuma tournaments.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 2 | May 18th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Gifu smash 7 | July 27th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 4 | September 16th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 5 | November 5th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 6 | December 7th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019 | December 28th, 2019 | 25th / 112 | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Kurobra 23 | November 7th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Kagaribi | December 13th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 2 | December 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 17 | March 7th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 3 | March 14th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
DAWN 2 | November 14th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 26 | November 20th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
No use of the same character Tournament 4 | January 13th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Gen 1.1 | April 16th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Gen 2.0 | August 12th, 2023 | 33rd / 124 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th / 1,472 | — | — |