Smasher:Komegura: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Ganondorf | | mainssbu = Ganondorf | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| location = Nagoya, Chūbu | | location = Nagoya, Chūbu | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1358/ Maesuma #95]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 16th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1358/ Maesuma #95]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 16th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 5|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3457/ Maesuma #168]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3457/ Maesuma #168]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umabura SP 1}}||November 6th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umabura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2}}||December 12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8786/ Maesuma #287]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 23rd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8786/ Maesuma #287]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 23rd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9032/ Maesuma #290]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 5th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9032/ Maesuma #290]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 5th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9827/ Maesuma #306]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 20th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9827/ Maesuma #306]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 20th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 14}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 12th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 14|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 12th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10659/ Tamisuma SP #388]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 29th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10659/ Tamisuma SP #388]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 29th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 9|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 14}}||September 24th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||25th / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||49th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||25th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||65th / 314||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||33rd / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||65th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Namikimiti 2nd|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2023||2nd / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||25th / 109||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||97th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Namikimiti 3rd|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||9th / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||65th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||97th / 379||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 18|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2023||13th / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||49th / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||129th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||129th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/inusuma4 inusuma 4]||January 20th, 2024||5th / 26||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||65th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 7|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||13th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingu-hai 1|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2024||25th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||65th / 151||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/91104/ Smashmate | *[https://smashmate.net/user/91104/ Smashmate profile] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/20507/ Deactivated Smashmate | *[https://smashmate.net/user/20507/ Deactivated Smashmate profile] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/55420/ Unused Smashmate sub profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/74009/ 1st Smashmate sub profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/98807/ 2nd Smashmate sub profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/115383/ 3rd Smashmate sub profile] | |||
*[https://twitter.com/komegura_ssbu Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/komegura_ssbu Twitter account] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/@komegura YouTube channel] | |||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ganondorf | [[Category:Ganondorf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |
Latest revision as of 18:43, April 16, 2024
Komegura "こめぐら" "ダイコンふぐすけまる" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ganondorf |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Nagoya, Chūbu |
Komegura (こめぐら) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ganondorf player from Nagoya, Chūbu, Japan. Komegura has taken sets off of Jagaimo, kenkenpa, nagu, Masha, Futari no Kiwami Ah~!, and Muramura. Komegura was ranked 48th on the 18th SP Smashmate ranking.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma #60 | September 26th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #61 | October 1st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #86 | January 12th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #95 | February 16th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 5 | August 11th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma #168 | November 22nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Umabura SP 1 | November 6th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma #287 | December 23rd, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #290 | January 5th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma #306 | February 20th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 14 | March 12th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #388 | March 29th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 9 | June 25th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 14 | September 24th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 12 | November 19th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 193rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 15 | March 18th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 14 | June 17th, 2023 | 25th / 210 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 49th / 541 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 25th / 300 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22" | August 5th, 2023 | 65th / 314 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 15 | August 13th, 2023 | 33rd / 256 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 65th / 392 | — | — |
Namikimiti 2nd | September 16th, 2023 | 2nd / 95 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 17 | September 30th, 2023 | 25th / 109 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 97th / 1,472 | — | — |
Namikimiti 3rd | October 14th, 2023 | 9th / 95 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo" | October 29th, 2023 | 65th / 284 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL" | November 25th-26th, 2023 | 97th / 379 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 18 | December 3rd, 2023 | 13th / 80 | — | — |
Grand Slum 16 | December 9th, 2023 | 25th / 256 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 43 | December 17th, 2023 | 49th / 221 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 129th / 1,275 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 129th / 895 | — | — |
inusuma 4 | January 20th, 2024 | 5th / 26 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 65th / 320 | — | — |
Shizutona 7 | February 3rd, 2024 | 13th / 128 | — | — |
Jingu-hai 1 | April 7th, 2024 | 25th / 128 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 19 | April 13th, 2024 | 65th / 151 | — | — |