Smasher:Koala: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved template) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Koala | | name = Koala | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| otherssbm = Falcon | | otherssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[South Dakota Power Rankings#East River|East River Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
| alias = | | alias = | ||
| realname = Sam | | realname = Sam | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Koala''' is a {{SSBM|Fox}} main from Sioux Falls, South Dakota. He is currently ranked | '''Koala''' is a {{SSBM|Fox}} main from Sioux Falls, South Dakota. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[South Dakota Power Rankings#East River|East River Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 2|g=SSBM}}||June 11th-12th, 2016||193rd||49th||{{Sm|Sino}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-this/details Tech This]||August 6th, 2016||9th||3rd||Sino | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-this-2/details Tech This #2]||September 24th, 2016||7th||7th||Sino | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-di-owa-sioux-city-monthly/details No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly]||January 28th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-di-owa-sioux-city-monthly-2/details No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 2]||February 18th, 2017||13th||7th||Sino | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-di-owa-sioux-city-monthly-3/details No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 3]||March 18th, 2017||7th||4th||Sino | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-di-owa-sioux-city-monthly-5-1/details No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 5]||June 10th, 2017||5th||1st||{{Sm|lifter}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/run-don-t-walk/details Run, Don't Walk]||July 1st, 2017||9th||5th||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||385th||33rd||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-university/details Smash University]||February 3rd, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Low}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-smash-4-monthly-1/details Star KO]||February 17th, 2018||7th||3rd||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-smash-4-monthly-2/details Star KO]||March 17th, 2018||3rd||1st||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-smash-4-monthly-3/details Star KO]||April 28th, 2018||7th||2nd||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-smash-4-monthly-4/details Star KO]||May 19th, 2018||9th||3rd||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||193rd||33rd||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-smash-4-monthly-6/details Star KO]||June 23rd, 2018||5th||Top 2||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-smash-4-monthly-7/details Star KO]||July 14th, 2018||9th||3rd||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/come-to-the-tourney-sioux-city-melee-smash-4-pm/details Come to the Tourney]||July 21st, 2018||9th||2nd||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/come-to-the-tourney-sioux-city-melee-and-pm-monthly/details Come to the Tourney]||September 15th, 2018||7th||2nd||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-in-the-muc-feat-smash-ultimate/event/melee-doubles/overview Melee in the MUC]||December 8th, 2018||3rd||1st||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-ultimate-monthly/details Star KO]||December 29th, 2018||7th||1st||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-in-t-h-e-m-u-c-3/details Melee in the MUC #3]||January 12th 2019||2nd||1st||Lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sunday-at-eightyone-1/event/melee-singles/overview EightyOne #1]||February 10th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sunday-at-eightyone-2/event/melee-singles/overview EightyOne #2]||March 10th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coyote-fight-night-2/event/melee-singles/overview Coyote Fight Night #2]||March 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-ultimate-monthly-2/details Star KO]||April 13th, 2019||13th||1st||Lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/papercut/event/melee-singles/overview Papercut]||May 11th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||225th||65th||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/iconic-clash-4/event/melee-singles/overview Iconic Clash 4]||June 9th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/moos-tracks-2/event/melee-singles/overview Moos Tracks 2]||August 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coyote-fight-night-4/details Coyote Fight Night #4]||September 14th, 2019||1st||1st||Pajama | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-ultimate-monthly-5/event/melee-singles/overview Star KO]||September 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/domopalooza-winter-finale-1000-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/overview Domopalooza Winter Finale]||December 7th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coyote-fight-night-7/event/melee-singles/overview Coyote Fight Night #7]||December 14th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-ultimate-monthly-7/event/melee-singles/overview Star KO]||February 1st, 2020||9th||2nd||lifter | |||
|} | |||
{{ | ===''[[Project M]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/roll-tier-6/details Roll Tier 6]||November 14th-15th, 2015||???||13th||Sino | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 2|g=PM}}||June 11th-12th, 2016||129th||25th||Sino | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-this-2/details Tech This #2]||September 24th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-di-owa-sioux-city-monthly/details No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly]||January 28th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-di-owa-sioux-city-monthly-2/details No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 2]||February 18th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-di-owa-sioux-city-monthly-3/details No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 3]||March 18th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-di-owa-sioux-city-monthly-5-1/details No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 5]||June 10th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/run-don-t-walk/details Run, Don't Walk]||July 1st, 2017||9th||7th||{{Sm|Sino}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/come-to-the-tourney-sioux-city-melee-smash-4-pm/event/pm-singles/overview Come to the Tourney]||July 21st, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/come-to-the-tourney-sioux-city-melee-and-pm-monthly/details Come to the Tourney]||September 15th, 2018||13th(DQ)||4th||lifter | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-di-owa-sioux-city-monthly/details No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly]||January 28th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-di-owa-sioux-city-monthly-2/details No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 2]||February 18th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-in-the-muc-feat-smash-ultimate/event/ultimate-doubles/overview Melee in the MUC]||December 8th, 2018||7th||5th||lifter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-in-t-h-e-m-u-c-3/event/ultimate-singles/overview Melee in the MUC #3]||January 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sunday-at-eightyone-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview EightyOne #2]||March 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coyote-fight-night-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview Coyote Fight Night #2]||March 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/iconic-clash-4/event/ultimate-singles/overview Iconic Clash 4]||June 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/moos-tracks-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview Moos Tracks 2]||August 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coyote-fight-night-4/event/ultimate-singles/overview Coyote Night #4]||September 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/domopalooza-winter-finale-1000-pot-bonus/event/ultimate-singles/overview Domopalooza Winter Finale]||December 7th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coyote-fight-night-7/event/ultimate-singles/overview Coyote Fight Night #7]||December 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/indy-s-arena-1-nebraska-iowa-melee-netplay-tournament/event/melee-singles/overview INDY's Arena #1]||December 29th, 2019||5th(DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/virtuality-winter-smashdown/details Virtuality Winter Smashdown]||January 4th, 2020||13th||5th||BOOTYsauce | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:South Dakota smashers]] | [[Category:South Dakota smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 22:37, February 13, 2024
Koala | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee character | Captain Falcon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | East River Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Sam |
Location | Sioux Falls, South Dakota |
Koala is a Fox main from Sioux Falls, South Dakota. He is currently ranked 1st on the East River Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 193rd | 49th | Sino |
Tech This | August 6th, 2016 | 9th | 3rd | Sino |
Tech This #2 | September 24th, 2016 | 7th | 7th | Sino |
No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly | January 28th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 2 | February 18th, 2017 | 13th | 7th | Sino |
No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 3 | March 18th, 2017 | 7th | 4th | Sino |
No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 5 | June 10th, 2017 | 5th | 1st | lifter |
Run, Don't Walk | July 1st, 2017 | 9th | 5th | lifter |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 385th | 33rd | lifter |
Smash University | February 3rd, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Low |
Star KO | February 17th, 2018 | 7th | 3rd | lifter |
Star KO | March 17th, 2018 | 3rd | 1st | lifter |
Star KO | April 28th, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | lifter |
Star KO | May 19th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | lifter |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 193rd | 33rd | lifter |
Star KO | June 23rd, 2018 | 5th | Top 2 | lifter |
Star KO | July 14th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | lifter |
Come to the Tourney | July 21st, 2018 | 9th | 2nd | lifter |
Come to the Tourney | September 15th, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | lifter |
Melee in the MUC | December 8th, 2018 | 3rd | 1st | lifter |
Star KO | December 29th, 2018 | 7th | 1st | lifter |
Melee in the MUC #3 | January 12th 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Lifter |
EightyOne #1 | February 10th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
EightyOne #2 | March 10th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Coyote Fight Night #2 | March 30th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Star KO | April 13th, 2019 | 13th | 1st | Lifter |
Papercut | May 11th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 225th | 65th | lifter |
Iconic Clash 4 | June 9th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Moos Tracks 2 | August 31st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Coyote Fight Night #4 | September 14th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Pajama |
Star KO | September 28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Domopalooza Winter Finale | December 7th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Coyote Fight Night #7 | December 14th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Star KO | February 1st, 2020 | 9th | 2nd | lifter |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roll Tier 6 | November 14th-15th, 2015 | ??? | 13th | Sino |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 129th | 25th | Sino |
Tech This #2 | September 24th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly | January 28th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 2 | February 18th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 3 | March 18th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 5 | June 10th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Run, Don't Walk | July 1st, 2017 | 9th | 7th | Sino |
Come to the Tourney | July 21st, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Come to the Tourney | September 15th, 2018 | 13th(DQ) | 4th | lifter |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly | January 28th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
No DI-owa: Sioux City Monthly 2 | February 18th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Melee in the MUC | December 8th, 2018 | 7th | 5th | lifter |
Melee in the MUC #3 | January 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
EightyOne #2 | March 10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Coyote Fight Night #2 | March 30th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Iconic Clash 4 | June 9th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Moos Tracks 2 | August 31st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Coyote Night #4 | September 14th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Domopalooza Winter Finale | December 7th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Coyote Fight Night #7 | December 14th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
INDY's Arena #1 | December 29th, 2019 | 5th(DQ) | — | — |
Virtuality Winter Smashdown | January 4th, 2020 | 13th | 5th | BOOTYsauce |