Smasher:Kingtoon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added in Kingtoon's old Brawl tournament data from Pound 4.) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbb = Toon Link | | mainssbb = Toon Link | ||
| otherssbb = Kirby | |||
| mainpm = Charizard | | mainpm = Charizard | ||
| former crews = UFB | | former crews = UFB | ||
| rankingssbb = | |||
| rankingssbb = | |||
| realname = Kenneth Elston | | realname = Kenneth Elston | ||
| birthday = 12 | | birthday = 12 | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kingtoon''' is a [[smasher]] who [[main]]s {{SSBB|Toon Link}} in [[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Seibrik}}, {{Sm|False}}, {{Sm|DKwill}}, {{Sm|NAKAT}}, {{Sm|Pelca}}, {{Sm|Shadow}}, and {{Sm|Fatal}}. | '''Kingtoon''' is a [[smasher]] who [[main]]s {{SSBB|Toon Link}} in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. He was formerly ranked 81st on the [[2014 SSBBRank]] and has wins over {{Sm|Seibrik}}, {{Sm|False}}, {{Sm|DKwill}}, {{Sm|NAKAT}}, {{Sm|Pelca}}, {{Sm|Shadow}}, and {{Sm|Fatal}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR 2]]||March 20th, 2010||9th||—||— | |[[KTAR 2]]||March 20th, 2010||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/omni-presents-xanadu-games.281168/ Omni Presents: Xanadu Games]||July 17th, 2010||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Squall}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR 3]]||September 25th, 2010||13th||—||— | |[[KTAR 3]]||September 25th, 2010||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/vgbc-xanadu-results-baltimore-md-11-27-2010-d3-in-the-building.292402/ Baltimore Brawl]||November 27th, 2010||4th||7th||{{Sm|Aposl}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/vgbc-xanadu-results-baltimore-md-11-27-2010-d3-in-the-building.292402/ Baltimore Brawl]||November 27th, 2010||4th||7th||{{Sm|Aposl}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[School is in Session 4]]||January 8th, 2011||5th||7th||{{Sm|Logic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR 4]]||January 15th, 2011||25th||17th||{{Sm|Pain}} | |[[KTAR 4]]||January 15th, 2011||25th||17th||{{Sm|Pain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||17th||9th| | |[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||17th||9th||Squall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR 5]]||May 21st, 2011||25th||9th||{{Sm|Bizkit}} | |[[KTAR 5]]||May 21st, 2011||25th||9th||{{Sm|Bizkit}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR 6]]||August 14th, 2011||9th||—||— | |[[KTAR 6]]||August 14th, 2011||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Concentrate II]]||October 30th, 2011||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Will}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clash of the Titans 6]]||June 2nd, 2012||7th||4th||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | |[[Clash of the Titans 6]]||June 2nd, 2012||7th||4th||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{b|SKTAR|tournament}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||17th||9th| | |{{b|SKTAR|tournament}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||17th||9th||Will | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||65th||65th| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/impact-iv.327109/ Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||7th||7th||Will | ||
|- | |||
|[[Uprise 11]]||December 29th, 2012||17th||5th||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||65th||65th||Xzax | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR 7]]||July 6th-7th, 2013||17th||7th||Xzax | |[[KTAR 7]]||July 6th-7th, 2013||17th||7th||Xzax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||49th||13th||{{ | |[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||49th||13th||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||65th||—||— | |[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/REU1WS Roll Em Up]||December 21st, 2014||17th||9th||{{Sm|Vex}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/salty-joystick-bi-weekly-6-smash-4.4310/ Salty Joystick 6]||February 7th, 2015||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | [[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Toon Link | [[Category:Toon Link players (SSBB)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:40, February 13, 2024
Kingtoon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Toon Link |
Other Brawl character | Kirby |
Project M main | Charizard |
Team info | |
Former crews | UFB |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kenneth Elston |
Birth date | |
Location | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
Kingtoon is a smasher who mains Toon Link in Super Smash Bros. Brawl. He was formerly ranked 81st on the 2014 SSBBRank and has wins over Seibrik, False, DKwill, NAKAT, Pelca, Shadow, and Fatal.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR 1 | December 6th, 2009 | 17th | 9th | Ebo |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 97th | 49th | MIB |
KTAR 2 | March 20th, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
Omni Presents: Xanadu Games | July 17th, 2010 | 17th | 3rd | Squall |
KTAR 3 | September 25th, 2010 | 13th | — | — |
Baltimore Brawl | November 27th, 2010 | 4th | 7th | Aposl |
School is in Session 4 | January 8th, 2011 | 5th | 7th | Logic |
KTAR 4 | January 15th, 2011 | 25th | 17th | Pain |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 17th | 9th | Squall |
KTAR 5 | May 21st, 2011 | 25th | 9th | Bizkit |
Clash of the Titans 5 | June 25th-26th, 2011 | ? | 9th | Bizkit |
KTAR 6 | August 14th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
Concentrate II | October 30th, 2011 | 7th | 3rd | Will |
Clash of the Titans 6 | June 2nd, 2012 | 7th | 4th | Vex Kasrani |
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | 17th | 9th | Will |
Impact IV | August 25th, 2012 | 7th | 7th | Will |
Uprise 11 | December 29th, 2012 | 17th | 5th | Xzax |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 65th | 65th | Xzax |
KTAR 7 | July 6th-7th, 2013 | 17th | 7th | Xzax |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | 49th | 13th | Vinnie |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XI | November 22nd, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
Roll Em Up | December 21st, 2014 | 17th | 9th | Vex |
Salty Joystick 6 | February 7th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Xzax |