Smasher:KingArc: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Mega Man | | mainssbu = Mega Man | ||
| mainssb4 = Mega Man | | mainssb4 = Mega Man | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| former sponsor = | | former sponsor = | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XenoSaga XIII}}||February 17th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|XenoSaga XIII|g=SSB4}}||February 17th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||49th||25th||{{Sm|Prof3ssorMGW}} | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||49th||25th||{{Sm|Prof3ssorMGW}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||49th||17th||{{Sm|Lui-Jesus}} | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||49th||17th||{{Sm|Lui-Jesus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||13th||49th||{{Sm|SoulSur}} | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||13th||49th||{{Sm|SoulSur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash}}||April 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno146/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 146]||January 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno147/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 147]||February 7th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno148/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 148]||February 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno149/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 149]||February 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno157/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 157]||April 17th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno158/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 158]||April 24th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxiv/events Xenosaga XXIV]||May 11th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Jul}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno167/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 167]||June 26th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Defend the North 2019}}||July 19th-21st 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxviii/events Xenosaga XXVIII]||October 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019}}||November 9th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Zenkai}} | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Zenkai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno200/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 200]||February 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno202/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 202]||February 27th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno203/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 203]||March 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elympics 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Elympics 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-100/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fusion #100]||November 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||129th||17th||Lui-Jesus | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Xeno300|g=SSBU}}||July 5th, 2023||33rd / 141||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 79: | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:41, February 13, 2024
KingArc | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mega Man |
Ultimate main | Mega Man |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Shanker |
Location | Queens, New York |
KingArc is a Smash 4 and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mega Man main from Queens, New York. In Ultimate, he has wins over Light, LeoN, Mr. E, Frozen, Venia, Jul, BlazingPasta, Benny&TheJets, and John Numbers, as well as a Smash 4 win over Raptor.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
XenoSaga XIII | February 17th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Sounds | July 7th-8th, 2018 | 49th | 25th | Prof3ssorMGW |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Let's Make Moves | December 29th, 2018 | 49th | 17th | Lui-Jesus |
Collision 2019 | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 13th | 49th | SoulSur |
Suplex City Smash | April 6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Xeno 146 | January 31st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Xeno 147 | February 7th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Xeno 148 | February 14th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Xeno 149 | February 21st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Xeno 157 | April 17th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Xeno 158 | April 24th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Xenosaga XXIV | May 11th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | Jul |
Xeno 167 | June 26th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Defend the North 2019 | July 19th-21st 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Xenosaga XXVIII | October 12th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019 | November 9th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Zenkai |
Let's Make Big Moves | January 3rd-5th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Xeno 200 | February 13th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Xeno 202 | February 27th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Xeno 203 | March 5th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Elympics 1 | August 15th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Fusion #100 | November 13th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Collision 2022 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 129th | 17th | Lui-Jesus |
Xeno300 | July 5th, 2023 | 33rd / 141 | — | — |