Smasher:Kenko: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssb4 = Fox | |mainssb4 = Fox | ||
|otherssb4 = Jigglypuff | |otherssb4 = Jigglypuff | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 16th | |rankingssb4 = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 16th | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 49th | |rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 49th | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||129th||49th||{{Sm|Jamiro}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||129th||49th||{{Sm|Jamiro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic II}}||November 25th-27th, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|THROWRYUKEN}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic II|g=SSB4}}||November 25th-27th, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|THROWRYUKEN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|El_Pitikla}} | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|El_Pitikla}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic III}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||9th||THROWRYUKEN | |{{Trn|Tech Republic III|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||9th||THROWRYUKEN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ICARUS IV}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|yagg}} | |{{Trn|ICARUS IV|g=SSB4}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|yagg}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-iii/details Fastfall III]||February 24th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-iii/details Fastfall III]||February 24th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic IV}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Devil G.}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic IV|g=SSBU}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Devil G.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil}}||March 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/shinespark-ii/details Shinespark II]||April 6th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/shinespark-ii/details Shinespark II]||April 6th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 2}}||June 8th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Jamiro}} | |{{Trn|Codec Call 2|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Jamiro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-vii/details Fastfall VII]||August 3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-vii/details Fastfall VII]||August 3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1}}||October 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-ix/details Fastfall IX]||November 30th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-ix/details Fastfall IX]||November 30th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 4}}||December 21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Codec Call 4|g=SSBU}}||December 21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tizona}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tizona|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield II}}||February 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Safe On Shield II|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ArenasStadium|g=SSBU}}||November 13th-14th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||49th||25th||{{Sm|El_Pitikla}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch Smash: Road to Gamergy|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tempest|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Spanish smashers]] | [[Category:Spanish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 00:09, February 14, 2024
Kenko | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Other Smash 4 character | Jigglypuff |
Ultimate main | Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Spanish Power Rankings: 16th Spanish Power Rankings: 49th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kike Avenza |
Location | Madrid, Spain |
Kenko is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Fox player from Madrid, Spain. In Ultimate, he has wins over AndresFn, Vilxs, ZHT, and Triannos. He is currently ranked 49th on the Spanish Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 129th | 49th | Jamiro |
Tech Republic II | November 25th-27th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | THROWRYUKEN |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | El_Pitikla |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Tech Republic III | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | THROWRYUKEN |
ICARUS IV | April 28th-29th, 2018 | 17th | 4th | yagg |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fastfall I | December 29th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Fastfall III | February 24th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Tech Republic IV | March 1st-3rd, 2019 | 49th | 33rd | Devil G. |
Elysium: Yggdrasil | March 9th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Shinespark II | April 6th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Codec Call 2 | June 8th, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | Jamiro |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Fastfall VII | August 3rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Safe On Shield 1 | October 5th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Fastfall IX | November 30th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Codec Call 4 | December 21st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Tizona | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Safe On Shield II | February 8th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
ArenasStadium | November 13th-14th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 4 | August 25th-28th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
ThunderDome 2 | September 10th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
VCA 2022 | October 1st-2nd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 49th | 25th | El_Pitikla |
Glitch Smash: Road to Gamergy | December 3rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Tempest | January 28th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |