Smasher:Kellner: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HTS Smash 2}}||October 27th, 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Wegenbartho}} | |{{Trn|HTS Smash 2}}||October 27th, 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Wegenbartho}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-3/events/melee-singles/brackets/453469/807810 HTS Smash 3]||December 8th, 2018||3rd||1st||Ice | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Rikzz}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Rikzz}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/484409/845949 HTS Smash 4]||February 16th, 2019||4th||1st||Ice | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-evangelion/events/melee-singles/brackets/609913/1009069 Melee Evangelion]||July 13th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Charon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:56, August 8, 2019
Kellner | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Project M main | Peach |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jonas Kellner |
Location | Bochum, Nordrhein-Westfalen |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Kellner is a German Melee Peach main. He was mainly known for being a good doubles player with Prinz in Lörrach in Southern Germany, before he moved to a more active region (NRW). His playstyle is described as "aggressive yet crafty". He is ranked 5th in Germany (Winter 2017) and 38th on the European Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
How Dair You | September 4th, 2015 | 7th | 5th | Prinz |
DGSummer Clash | June 4th-5th, 2016 | 17th | 1st | Prinz |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Prinz |
The Den #1 | November 12th-13th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Ice |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2017 | April 15th-16th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Prinz |
Awakening II | May 20th-21st, 2017 | 4th | 2nd | GLory |
Dash Dancers Dawn | July 22nd, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | FrozenLight1337 |
Heir 4 | August 17th-21st, 2017 | 25th | 7th | FrozenLight1337 |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 17th | 17th | Supercat Meow |
Awakening III | October 21st-22nd, 2017 | 9th | 4th | Timi |
Pixelpokal | December 17th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Däumling |
Trophy Garden | January 27th-28th, 2018 | 4th | 2nd | Däumling |
Cat A Combs | May 26th-27th 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | Kaese |
Awakening 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 7th | 3rd | Prinz |
HTS Smash | July 28th, 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | Frozenlight1337 |
HTS Smash 2 | October 27th, 2018 | 2nd | 3rd | Wegenbartho |
HTS Smash 3 | December 8th, 2018 | 3rd | 1st | Ice |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 25th | 5th | Rikzz |
HTS Smash 4 | February 16th, 2019 | 4th | 1st | Ice |
Melee Evangelion | July 13th, 2019 | 5th | 5th | Charon |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Awakening III | October 21st-22nd, 2017 | 7th | — | — |