Smasher:Kel: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Viva La Smashtaclysm]]||November 10th-11th, 2007||33rd||—||— | |[[Viva La Smashtaclysm]]||November 10th-11th, 2007||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cincinnati Smash Revival Biweekly]]||August | |[[Cincnnati Smash Revival Biweekly]]||June 28, 2014||3rd||3rd||Overswarm | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cincinnati Smash Revival Biweekly]]||July 12th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cincinnati Smash Revival Biweekly]]||August 16th, 2014||4th||3rd||Overswarm | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cincinnati Smash Revival Biweekly]]||August 31st, 2014||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Overswarm}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:35, September 17, 2016
Kel | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Brawl mains | Marth, Meta Knight |
Smash 4 mains | Mega Man, Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Cincinnati, Ohio |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Kel, also known as Kelzorz, is a smasher from Ohio. He is currently ranked 8th on the Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 57th | 13th | Sliq |
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | 33rd | — | — |
Cincnnati Smash Revival Biweekly | June 28, 2014 | 3rd | 3rd | Overswarm |
Cincinnati Smash Revival Biweekly | July 12th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Cincinnati Smash Revival Biweekly | August 16th, 2014 | 4th | 3rd | Overswarm |
Cincinnati Smash Revival Biweekly | August 31st, 2014 | 2nd | 1st | Overswarm |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Midwest Circuit Championship | January 17th, 2009 | 9th | 5th | AlphaZealot |
MLG Orlando 2010 | April 16th-18th, 2010 | 33rd | 25th | Y.b.M. |
MLG Columbus 2010 | June 4th-6th, 2010 | 33rd | 49th | lain |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 33rd | 9th | Y.b.M. |
MLG Raleigh 2010 | August 27th-29th, 2010 | 10th | 13th | Fonz |
MLG DC 2010 | October 15th-17th, 2010 | 25th | 17th | xxcandyxx |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Smash 15XR: Return | July 4th-5th, 2015 | 9th | 7th | Overswarm |