Smasher:Kakpu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Roy | |mainssbu = Roy | ||
|otherssbu | |otherssbu = Chrom | ||
|mainssb4 = Roy | |mainssb4 = Roy | ||
|otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | |otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
|mainssbm = Marth | |mainssbm = Marth | ||
|otherssbm = Yoshi | |otherssbm = Yoshi | ||
| | |sponsor = Team Lëtzebuerg | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Luxembourg Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Luxembourg Power Rankings]]: | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Luxembourg Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |rankingssb4 = [[Luxembourg Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
|realname = Nick Roeser | |realname = Nick Roeser | ||
Line 19: | Line 16: | ||
|country = Luxembourg | |country = Luxembourg | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kakpu''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Luxembourg, considered the best Roy player in his country, having defeated players such as {{Sm|LuiS}} and {{Sm|Purple~H}}. He is currently ranked | '''Kakpu''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Luxembourg, considered the best Roy player in his country, having defeated players such as {{Sm|LuiS}}, {{Sm|TriM}}, {{Sm|firstbones}}, {{Sm|F-A-!-A}}, and {{Sm|Purple~H}}. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Luxembourg Power Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Kakpu was also a {{SSB4|Roy}} player, and is not only considered one of the best Roy players in Europe, but the | In {{forwiiu}}, Kakpu was also a {{SSB4|Roy}} player, and is not only considered one of the best Roy players in Europe, but the second best player in Luxembourg behind LuiS, and is rightfully ranked 2nd on the Luxembourg Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Jaller}}, {{Sm|Eddy}}, {{Sm|TraX}}, {{Sm|Muk}}, and {{Sm|cFive}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||65th||13th||{{Sm|LuiS}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||65th||13th||{{Sm|LuiS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Winter}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|SdN}} | |{{Trn|PPT Winter|g=SSB4}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|SdN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley}}||January 20th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley|g=SSB4}}||January 20th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Valley}}||January 27th-29th, 2017||65th||7th||SdN | |{{Trn|Smash Valley|g=SSB4}}||January 27th-29th, 2017||65th||7th||SdN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax}}||September 15th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Valley 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-21st, 2018||49th||3rd||LuiS | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax|g=SSB4}}||September 15th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DoKomi 2019}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Saturn Ultimate Smash 2|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|LuiS}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DoKomi 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Paluterena|g=SSBU}}||July 27th, 2019||1st||1st||LuiS | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pixelpokal Summer 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||4th||4th||{{Sm|otek}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||33rd||25th||LuiS | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||13th||4th||LuiS | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vulcan|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TGM eSports Unlimited|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||17th||1st||Otek | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||1st||otek | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Kami}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||25th / 333||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||193rd / 1,013||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 86: | ||
[[Category:Luxembourgish smashers]] | [[Category:Luxembourgish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Roy players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:29, February 13, 2024
Kakpu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Other Melee character | Yoshi |
Smash 4 main | Roy |
Other Smash 4 characters | Captain Falcon, Mr. Game & Watch |
Ultimate main | Roy |
Other Ultimate character | Chrom |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Team Lëtzebuerg |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Luxembourg Power Rankings: 2nd Luxembourg Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nick Roeser |
Location | Luxembourg |
Kakpu is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Roy player from Luxembourg, considered the best Roy player in his country, having defeated players such as LuiS, TriM, firstbones, F-A-!-A, and Purple~H. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Luxembourg Power Rankings.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Kakpu was also a Roy player, and is not only considered one of the best Roy players in Europe, but the second best player in Luxembourg behind LuiS, and is rightfully ranked 2nd on the Luxembourg Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as Jaller, Eddy, TraX, Muk, and cFive.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 65th | 13th | LuiS |
Smashdown World | November 26th-27th, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
PPT Winter | January 6th-8th, 2017 | 13th | 5th | SdN |
Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley | January 20th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Valley | January 27th-29th, 2017 | 65th | 7th | SdN |
Smash Valley 2018 | May 18th-21st, 2018 | 49th | 3rd | LuiS |
Calyptus Cup Climax | September 15th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturn Ultimate Smash 2 | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | LuiS |
DoKomi 2019 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Paluterena | July 27th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | LuiS |
Pixelpokal Summer 2019 | August 10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2019 | September 28th-29th, 2019 | 4th | 4th | otek |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | LuiS |
VCA 2019 | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 13th | 4th | LuiS |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021 | August 7th-8th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Vulcan | October 9th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
TGM eSports Unlimited | October 16th-17th, 2021 | 17th | 1st | Otek |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022 | June 4th-5th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 3 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 33rd | 1st | otek |
Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2022 | September 24th-25th, 2022 | 17th | 3rd | Kami |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023 | June 30th-July 2nd, 2023 | 25th / 333 | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 193rd / 1,013 | — | — |