Smasher:Kace: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Samus | |mainssbu = Samus | ||
|crews = Dum Spiro Spero | |crews = Dum Spiro Spero | ||
|realname = Mickaël Ghaly | |realname = Mickaël Ghaly | ||
|location = | |location = Suresnes | ||
|country = France | |country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020}}||January 25th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - 3 Years Anniversary}}||October 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - 3 Years Anniversary|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Meteor 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Meteor 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2}}||June 20th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||9th||7th||{{Sm|Erelys}} | |{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||9th||7th||{{Sm|Erelys}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 01}}||December 4th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline}}||December 22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline}} Invitational||December 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}} Invitational||December 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket 2}}||April 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Slam Basket 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2022}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR|g=SSBU}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN SSBU x SC2 2022}}||June 11th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|HFLAN SSBU x SC2 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2|g=SSBU}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||65th||13th||{{Sm|Spectral|p=France}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BDE Last Stock|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||49th / 1,348||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||49th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gaming Rouen 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2024||9th / 101||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||65th / 840||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 76: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/DrumKace Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/DrumKace Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Samus | [[Category:Samus players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:02, April 23, 2024
Kace "Kacedrum" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Mickaël Ghaly |
Location | Suresnes |
Kace, formerly known as Kacedrum, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Samus player from France. Kace has defeated players such as Leon, TriM, Raflow, Neeroz, Mezcaul, PeW, BeJay, and Yakumo09.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020 | January 25th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - 3 Years Anniversary | October 10th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Meteor 1 | February 6th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1 | February 13th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4 | April 24th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2 | June 20th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
TWELVE II - 2021 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 9th | 7th | Erelys |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
WANTED X ZEVENT | October 29th-31st, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
KRBanger 01 | December 4th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline | December 22nd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline Invitational | December 23rd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Slam Basket 2 | April 2nd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Stunfest 2022 | May 21st-22nd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR | May 28th-29th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
HFLAN SSBU x SC2 2022 | June 11th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
95 Kings of Fields 2 | June 25th-26th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 4 | August 25th-28th, 2022 | 65th | 13th | Spectral |
EURO STEP | September 11th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Hylian Zone | September 18th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
BDE Last Stock | October 23rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Tera | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 49th / 1,348 | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 49th / 1,013 | — | — |
Gaming Rouen 2024 | January 21st, 2024 | 9th / 101 | — | — |
King Con | February 24th-25th, 2024 | 65th / 840 | — | — |