Smasher:John Numbers: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Reverted edits by 99.235.126.228 (talk) to last version by Dimo.) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x40 XenoForty]||December 14th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x40 XenoForty]||December 14th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://bigegaming.challonge.com/nec17ssb4top8 Northeast Championships 17]||December 16th-18th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:49, December 24, 2016
John Numbers | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Lucario |
Smash 4 main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Other Smash 4 characters | Corrin, Shulk, Lucario, Mario |
Project M main | Charizard |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | House of 3000 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | John Goldberg |
Location | Queens, New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional Top professional |
John Numbers is an American smasher who mains Lucario in Brawl, Charizard in Project M, and Wii Fit Trainer in Smash 4. He is considered to be the best Smash 4 Wii Fit Trainer in the world, with wins over top players such as Mr.E, 6WX,Vinnie, NAKAT, Pugwest, and Xaltis. John Numbers is currently ranked 6th on the New York Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Attack 3 | February 8th, 2015 | 13th | 2nd | Vinnie |
Thursday Night Smash 5/15/2015 | May 15, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
KTAR XIII | July 12th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 17th | Top 16 | CaptAwesum |
Nebulous Prime 1 | August 14th-16th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Nebulous Prime 20 | December 27th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
KTAR XVI | January 9th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Kings of Queens | February 28th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Shots Fired 2 | March 5th-6th, 2016 | 17th | 25th | Taka |
Glitch | March 12th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
NEW FISH | May 7th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Jtails |
KTAR XVIII | June 11th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Collision XIV | September 3rd, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Glitch 2 | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 5th | 7th | Snakeee |
Xeno32 | October 19th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
GUTS 4 | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
KTAR XIX | November 19th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
XenoSaga IV | November 26th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
XenoForty | December 14th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Northeast Championships 17 | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Trivia
- John Numbers placed 1st at the 2015 Nintendo World Championships, beating out fellow smasher Cosmo in the Grand Finals.