Smasher:Jan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||December 26th, 2015||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||December 26th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 13|g=SSB4}}||September 25th, 2016||33rd / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 14|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2016||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 14|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 16|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2017||33rd / 165||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 17|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 17|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 13|g=SSB4}}||April 23rd, 2017||17th / 106||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KSB 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KSB 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 19|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||33rd / 280||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 21|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2017||25th||9th||{{sm|Chart-yatsu}} | |{{Trn|Sumabato 21|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2017||25th||9th||{{sm|Chart-yatsu}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 22|g=SSB4}}||November 12th, 2017||33rd / 162||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2018||49th / 193||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 23|g=SSB4}}||February 17th, 2018||33rd / 158||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||49th / 233||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||33rd / 196||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||5th||—||— |
Latest revision as of 21:51, April 16, 2024
Jan "ジャン" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Rosalina |
Other Smash 4 character | Ryu |
Ultimate main | Rosalina |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Jan is a Japanese smasher who mains Rosalina in both Smash 4 and Ultimate.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato Niconico Qualifier | December 26th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 33rd / 221 | — | — |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 49th | 49th | Brood |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier | February 4th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 16 | February 25th, 2017 | 33rd / 165 | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Karisuma 13 | April 23rd, 2017 | 17th / 106 | — | — |
KSB 2017 | May 4th-6th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 17th | 49th | Kento |
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 19 | August 12th, 2017 | 33rd / 280 | — | — |
Sumabato 21 | October 21st, 2017 | 25th | 9th | Chart-yatsu |
Sumabato 22 | November 12th, 2017 | 33rd / 162 | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | January 7th, 2018 | 49th / 193 | — | — |
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 33rd / 158 | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 49th / 233 | — | — |
Sumabato 25 | May 27th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 33rd / 196 | — | — |
Sumabato 28 | September 16th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato Smash 4 Final | October 21st, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Hozuki 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Kamisuma 12 | January 16th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 193rd / 512 | — | — |