Smasher:Jakenshaken: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Added Melee @ The Made Warm Up) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/stb-presents-big-3-the-big-lebowski/events/melee-singles-1/overview BIG 3 - The BIG Lebowski]||January 4th, 2020||1st||1st||Holiday | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/stb-presents-big-3-the-big-lebowski/events/melee-singles-1/overview BIG 3 - The BIG Lebowski]||January 4th, 2020||1st||1st||Holiday | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/events/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:02, January 24, 2020
Jakenshaken | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Smash 4 main | King Dedede |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2019 MPGR: 45th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jake Bloxsom |
Location | Northeastern Ohio |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Jakenshaken is a Melee Marth main from Northeastern Ohio. He is currently ranked 45th on the 2019 MPGR and 1st on the Northeastern Ohio Power Rankings. He has wins over Rik, Cal, Squid, Reeve, Sanne, Jerry and Kaeon.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Redacted | December 2nd, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Professor Flash |
MOUSE 7 | January 27th, 2018 | 7th | 9th | surf's up. hail satan. |
Full Bloom 4 | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 65th | 17th | Holiday |
Aegis | April 21st, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Pound Underground | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 33th | 13th | Holiday |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 33rd | 25th | Holiday |
Summer Showdown | June 30th, 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | Holiday |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Here Be Mid Tiers 5 | February 9th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Sapocalypse | March 16th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Holiday |
Full Bloom 5 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Fight Pitt 9 | April 6th, 2019 | 5th | 7th | Boyd |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 25th | 17th | Holiday |
Big | July 13th, 2019 | 1st | 4th | surf's up. hail satan. |
Hold That L #4 | July 27th, 2019 | 2nd | 4th | Boyd |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
House of Paign 22 | November 2nd, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Lucky |
BIG 3 - The BIG Lebowski | January 4th, 2020 | 1st | 1st | Holiday |
Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up | January 23rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |