Smasher:Jake13: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Results) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battlegrounds 3]]||November 19th, 2016||7th||3rd||Mojo | |[[Battlegrounds 3]]||November 19th, 2016||7th||3rd||Mojo | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/no-fun-allowed/events/melee-singles/brackets/79124 No Fun Allowed]||March 4th, 2017||5th||2nd||Mojo | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:34, April 27, 2017
Jake13 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Falco |
Other Melee characters | Captain Falcon, Peach |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Houston, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Jake13 is a Texas Melee smasher. He primarily plays as the space animals. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Houston Power Rankings and 6th on the Central Texas Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 97th | — | — |
WHOBO 3 | March 18th-20th, 2011 | 5th | 5th | KillaWhale |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | — | 33rd | Mojo |
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | 17th | 9th | MOFO |
WHOBO 5 | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 4th | — | — |
WHOBO MLG | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 7th | 2nd | Mojo |
Low Tier City 2 | August 16th-17th, 2014 | 5th | 3rd | Mojo |
Forte 2 | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 17th | 5th | Mojo |
Aftershock | August 16th-17th, 2014 | 9th | 5th | Mojo |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 33rd | ARC | |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 7th | 4th | Darkrain |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Mojo |
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 17th | 3rd | Mojo |
Aftershock 2016 | November 5th-6th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Mojo |
Battlegrounds 3 | November 19th, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Mojo |
No Fun Allowed | March 4th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Mojo |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | — | 33rd | Mouf |