Smasher:Ismaël: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saturn Ultimate Smash 2}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Saturn Ultimate Smash 2}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KAIO GAMING x METZ'TORII}}||May 25th-26th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/vandoeuvre-in-game/events Vandoeuvre in Game ]||June 1st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/vandoeuvre-in-game/events Vandoeuvre in Game ]||June 1st, 2019||2nd||—||— |
Revision as of 17:36, March 7, 2021
Ismaël | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Other Ultimate character | Bayonetta |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Lorraine Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Moyeuve-Grande, Grand-Est |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Ismaël is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Palutena player from France. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Lorraine Power Rankings. He has beaten players like Elexiao, iStudying, PeW, Otakuni, Ogey, and Dia.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturn Ultimate Smash 2 | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
KAIO GAMING x METZ'TORII | May 25th-26th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Vandoeuvre in Game | June 1st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
The LAST WANTED S2 Chapitre 13 : L'invasion Bordelaise ! | July 13th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
StaniSmash #4 [Monthly Lorraine | September 14th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2019 | September 28th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
StaniSmash #5 [Monthly Lorraine | November 11th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 2 | December 27th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020 | January 25th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Bros Battle #1 : GRAND EST VS CH'TIS | March 7th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |