Smasher:I.B: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved template) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = I.B | | name = I.B | ||
| image = SmIB.jpg | | image = SmIB.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = Marth | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| otherssbm = Falco | | otherssbm = Falco | ||
| realname = Imadh Bedri | | realname = Imadh Bedri | ||
| location = Mississauga, Canada | |||
| location = Canada | |||
| country = Canada | | country = Canada | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''I.B''' is a Canadian smasher who | '''I.B''' is a Canadian [[smasher]] who [[main]]s {{SSBM|Marth}} in ''[[Melee]]''. He was formerly ranked 94th on the [[2015 SSBMRank]] and 4th on the [[Southern Ontario Melee Power Rankings]], and has placed well at nationals such as [[EVO 2013]] and [[Get On My Level 2014]]. His best wins are over players {{Sm|Shroomed}}, {{Sm|Kage}}, {{Sm|Hax}}, {{Sm|Chillin}}, and {{Sm|Kalamazhu}}. | ||
== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=135096 Clash of the Sauga 2]||January 5th, 2008||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=168405 Combo Breaker]||May 11th, 2008||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=211954 Only in Niagara 4]||December 20th, 2008||7th||2nd||{{Sm|KirbyKaze}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=211954 Only in Niagara 4]||December 20th, 2008||7th||2nd||{{Sm|KirbyKaze}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee]]||March 7th-8th, 2009||33rd||13th||KirbyKaze | |[[Revival of Melee]]||March 7th-8th, 2009||33rd||13th||KirbyKaze | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/new-bark-town-an-oakville-tournament-results-thread.258352/ New Bark Town]||December 12th, 2009||4th||2nd||KirbyKaze | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||33rd||49th||KirbyKaze | |[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||33rd||49th||KirbyKaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||13th||25th|| | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=264324 PWG - LBT2 Unity]||February 6th, 2010||5th||5th||{{Sm|AfroChris}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||13th||25th||AfroChris | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||25th||25th||{{Sm| | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||25th||25th||{{Sm|Ryan Ford}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IMPULSE]]||June 30th-July 1st, 2012||13th||5th||{{Sm|Weon-X}} | |[[IMPULSE]]||June 30th-July 1st, 2012||13th||5th||{{Sm|Weon-X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||33rd||97th||{{Sm|Silas}} | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||33rd||97th||{{Sm|Silas|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IMPULSE 2013]]||June 15th-16th, 2013||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Europhoria}} | |[[IMPULSE 2013]]||June 15th-16th, 2013||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Europhoria}} | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|[[Northwest Majors VI]]||May 3rd-4th, 2014||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Yakal}} | |[[Northwest Majors VI]]||May 3rd-4th, 2014||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Yakal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Get On My Level]]||May 10th-11th, 2014||7th||9th||{{Sm| | |[[Get On My Level 2014]]||May 10th-11th, 2014||7th||9th||{{Sm|s0ft}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super SWEET]]||June 7th-8th, 2014||9th||9th||{{Sm|Coolhat}} | |[[Super SWEET]]||June 7th-8th, 2014||9th||9th||{{Sm|Coolhat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Come Up]]||December 6th-7th, 2014||7th||—||— | |[[The Come Up]]||December 6th-7th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[McSmashter 4]]||February 21st-22nd, 2015||9th||1st||{{Sm|Armada}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2015]]||May 10th-11th, 2015||17th||7th||Weon-X | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||49th||25th||Ryan Ford | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2016]]||May 20th-22nd, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-come-up-2017-ontario-smash-regional/event/melee-singles/brackets/131047 The Come Up 2017]||April 22nd, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Coffeeblack}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-episode-i/event/melee-singles/brackets/133115/375871 Revenge of the 6ix: Episode I]||May 13th, 2017||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Slippy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2017]]||July 28th-30th, 2017||33rd||33rd||Slippy | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:37, February 13, 2024
I.B | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Other Melee character | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Imadh Bedri |
Location | Mississauga, Canada |
I.B is a Canadian smasher who mains Marth in Melee. He was formerly ranked 94th on the 2015 SSBMRank and 4th on the Southern Ontario Melee Power Rankings, and has placed well at nationals such as EVO 2013 and Get On My Level 2014. His best wins are over players Shroomed, Kage, Hax, Chillin, and Kalamazhu.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Clash of the Sauga 2 | January 5th, 2008 | 4th | — | — |
Combo Breaker | May 11th, 2008 | 3rd | — | — |
Only in Niagara 4 | December 20th, 2008 | 7th | 2nd | KirbyKaze |
Starfurry 3 | February 21st, 2009 | 7th | 4th | KirbyKaze |
Revival of Melee | March 7th-8th, 2009 | 33rd | 13th | KirbyKaze |
New Bark Town | December 12th, 2009 | 4th | 2nd | KirbyKaze |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 33rd | 49th | KirbyKaze |
PWG - LBT2 Unity | February 6th, 2010 | 5th | 5th | AfroChris |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 13th | 25th | AfroChris |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 25th | 25th | Ryan Ford |
IMPULSE | June 30th-July 1st, 2012 | 13th | 5th | Weon-X |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | 97th | Silas |
IMPULSE 2013 | June 15th-16th, 2013 | 4th | 2nd | Europhoria |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
Northwest Majors VI | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 3rd | 7th | Yakal |
Get On My Level 2014 | May 10th-11th, 2014 | 7th | 9th | s0ft |
Super SWEET | June 7th-8th, 2014 | 9th | 9th | Coolhat |
The Come Up | December 6th-7th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
McSmashter 4 | February 21st-22nd, 2015 | 9th | 1st | Armada |
Get On My Level 2015 | May 10th-11th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | Weon-X |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 49th | 25th | Ryan Ford |
Get On My Level 2016 | May 20th-22nd, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
The Come Up 2017 | April 22nd, 2017 | 13th | 7th | Coffeeblack |
Revenge of the 6ix: Episode I | May 13th, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | Slippy |
Get On My Level 2017 | July 28th-30th, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | Slippy |