Smasher:Heck (Hong Kong): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "Category:Tournament directors" to "Category:Tournament organizers") |
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/controller-spike-series/event/controller-spike-8 Controller Spike Series Controller Spike 8]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 31st, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/controller-spike-series/event/controller-spike-8 Controller Spike Series Controller Spike 8]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 31st, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 1}}||July 1st, 2023||3rd / 33||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:12, July 4, 2023
heck "heckisabadword" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Corrin |
Other Ultimate character | Palutena |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adrian Ng |
Birth date | |
Location | Hong Kong |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Upper mid level |
heck is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Corrin main in Hong Kong. He is considered the best Corrin player in Hong Kong. He has wins over CC, DKR.exe, Novas, Confnin, Iso, Luigi, and Oreishi.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Controversies
heck has stirred up controversy for unsportsmanlike behavior, particularly for frequently DQing mid-tournament, disrupting the seeding of several tournament brackets in the process. Eventually, due to multiple incidents regarding unwanted advertisements, heck was banned from HKSBC tournaments for a month. Following this announcement, heck stated that he would be taking a hiatus from Smash for two years.