Smasher:GEAR: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = GEAR | |name = GEAR | ||
|alias = | |alias = ギア | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | |mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
|otherssbu = Little Mac | |otherssbu = Little Mac | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Inkling | |2ndotherssbu = Inkling | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''GEAR''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} player from Japan. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Monacoin Otaku}}, {{Sm|Omochi}}, {{Sm|ChiKa}}, {{Sm|Shiki}}, {{Sm|Fukurou}}, and {{Sm|OKD}}. | '''GEAR'''(ギア) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} player from Japan. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Monacoin Otaku}}, {{Sm|Omochi}}, {{Sm|ChiKa}}, {{Sm|Shiki}}, {{Sm|Fukurou}}, and {{Sm|OKD}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vi/2b4kphvg Poyusuma 14]||October 27th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vi/2b4kphvg Poyusuma 14]||October 27th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vi/gy6kkmav Poyusuma 15]||November 2nd, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vi/gy6kkmav Poyusuma 15]||November 2nd, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shintoshin Big 7}}||December 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shintoshin Big 7|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vi/9znyoqpf Poyusuma 16]||June 28th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vi/9znyoqpf Poyusuma 16]||June 28th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ja/9znyoqpf Upset Road 1]||February 16th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ja/9znyoqpf Upset Road 1]||February 16th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tsukubura 4}}||February 22nd, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tsukubura 4|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hokuriku Tri Smash 2}}||March 20,2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hokuriku Tri Smash 2|g=SSBU}}||March 20,2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vi/5frplrzu Poyusuma 19]||June 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vi/5frplrzu Poyusuma 19]||June 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vi/ir5rwc3n Poyusuma 25]||August 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vi/ir5rwc3n Poyusuma 25]||August 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9}}||October 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum|g=SSBU}}||November 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 3|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 13}}||April 12th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 13|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 4|g=SSBU}}||April 17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 14}}||August 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 14|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCTZS Cup}}||August 8th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCTZS Cup|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 5|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ceujot01 Poyosuma 54]||November 27th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ceujot01 Poyosuma 54]||November 27th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2}}||December 12th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea}}||January 16th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea|g=SSBU}}||January 16th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 6|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||129th / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||65th / 109||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 86: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wii Fit Trainer players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] |
Latest revision as of 22:56, February 13, 2024
GEAR "ギア" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Other Ultimate characters | Little Mac, Inkling |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
GEAR(ギア) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wii Fit Trainer player from Japan. He has defeated players such as Monacoin Otaku, Omochi, ChiKa, Shiki, Fukurou, and OKD.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
Poyusuma 14 | October 27th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Poyusuma 15 | November 2nd, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Shintoshin Big 7 | December 28th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Poyusuma 16 | June 28th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 513th | — | — |
Upset Road 1 | February 16th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Tsukubura 4 | February 22nd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Hokuriku Tri Smash 2 | March 20,2020 | 9th | — | — |
Poyusuma 19 | June 28th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Poyusuma 20 | July 4th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Poyusuma 21 | July 11th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Poyusuma 23 | July 19th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Poyusuma 23 | July 19th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Poyusuma 25 | August 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 9 | October 17th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum | November 22nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 2 | December 25th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 3 | March 14th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Gifu smash 13 | April 12th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 4 | April 17th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Gifu smash 14 | August 7th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
FCTZS Cup | August 8th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 5 | August 11th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Poyosuma 54 | November 27th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Gifu Smash x C-Sea | January 16th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 6 | April 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 7 | May 4th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 14 | June 17th, 2023 | 129th / 210 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 17 | September 30th, 2023 | 65th / 109 | — | — |