Smasher:FoutNL: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Spice 20,21, Sector Z 4,4.5,6, Fete, Superbou 3, Syndicate 2019, and De Lok Djoekenborg 7,9,10) |
(Added STD 1, Sector Z Arcadian, DSEA Weekly 104, Todosmash 17, and NMG 104) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||33rd||{{Sm|dansdaman}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||33rd||{{Sm|dansdaman}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nmg-104-ladder/events/melee-ladder/overview NMG #104 Ladder]||June 4th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-9/events/melee-enkels/overview De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #9]||July 20th, 2019||4th||3rd||Shengo | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-9/events/melee-enkels/overview De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #9]||July 20th, 2019||4th||3rd||Shengo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|SchlimmShady}} | |{{Trn|Fête}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|SchlimmShady}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/std-1-smash-tournament-delft/events/singles/overview STD #1]||August 24th, 2019||1st||1st||Shengo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Liax}} | |{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Liax}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sector-z-arcadian-2019/events/melee-doublez/brackets/604576/1002070 Sector Z Arcadian 2019]||September 8th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|Cyril}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sector-z-6-0/events/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #6.0]||October 6th, 2019||9th||4th||$tijn | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sector-z-6-0/events/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #6.0]||October 6th, 2019||9th||4th||$tijn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||17th||13th||Shengo | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||17th||13th||Shengo | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dsea-weekly-104-special-edition/events/melee-singles/brackets/684431/1114938 DSEA Weekly 104 - Special Edition]||October 24th-25th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||25th (DQ)||5th||{{Sm|Fat Tino}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||25th (DQ)||5th||{{Sm|Fat Tino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-10/events/melee-enkels/overview De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #10]||November 16th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|nukidin2}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-10/events/melee-enkels/overview De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #10]||November 16th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|nukidin2}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/todosmash-17/events/melee-singles/brackets/697999/1133437 TODOSMASH 17]||November 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||4th||13th||{{Sm|Besnik}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||4th||13th||{{Sm|Besnik}} |
Revision as of 02:44, January 7, 2020
FoutNL | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Project M main | Peach |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Dutch Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Eindhoven |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
FoutNL is a Peach main from Eindhoven, The Netherlands. He is currently ranked 4th on the Dutch Power Rankings for Melee and 10th for Project M.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dash Dancers Dawn | July 22nd, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Shengo |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 25th | 25th | HondaFoo |
Awakening III | October 21st-22nd, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Atlas |
Schism 2 | February 10th-11th, 2018 | 13th | 4th | Levingy |
Cat A Combs | May 26th-27th, 2018 | 9th | 5th | Meruem |
Awakening 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 33rd | 17th | seo |
Lighthouse | July 13th-15th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Spice #14 | September 2nd, 2018 | 4th | 3rd | Skills |
Spice #15 | September 30th, 2018 | 5th | 5th | Shengo |
Sector Z #1.5 | October 13th, 2018 | 3rd | 4th | Jim Morrison |
MURK3D | November 3rd, 2018 | 13th | 3rd | Levingy |
Sector Z #2.5 | December 2nd, 2018 | 9th | 5th | Shengo |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 25th | 7th | epikfaal |
Sector Z #3.0 | January 27th, 2019 | 13th | 7th | Shengo |
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 129th | 33rd | Levingy |
Spice #20 | March 2nd, 2019 | 4th | 2nd | $tijn |
Sector Z #4.0 | March 24th, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | Rikzz |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #7 | April 6th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Shengo |
Spice #21 | April 14th, 2019 | 5th | 4th | Renzo |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2019 | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 9th | 9th | Shengo |
Sector Z #4.5 | May 5th, 2019 | 5th | 5th | nebbii |
TSEA Link Summer Smash | May 12th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | Jim Morrison |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 49th | 33rd | dansdaman |
NMG #104 Ladder | June 4th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #9 | July 20th, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | Shengo |
Fête | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | SchlimmShady |
STD #1 | August 24th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Shengo |
SUPERBOU 3 | August 30th-September 1st, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Liax |
Sector Z Arcadian 2019 | September 8th, 2019 | — | 5th | Cyril |
Sector Z #6.0 | October 6th, 2019 | 9th | 4th | $tijn |
DreamHack Rotterdam | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 17th | 13th | Shengo |
DSEA Weekly 104 - Special Edition | October 24th-25th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 25th (DQ) | 5th | Fat Tino |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #10 | November 16th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | nukidin2 |
TODOSMASH 17 | November 20th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
VCA 2019 | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 4th | 13th | Besnik |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Get Stomped On #1 | January 21st, 2017 | 17th | 1st | Jeapie |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Awakening III | October 21st-22nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Schism 2 | February 10th-11th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Awakening 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Lighthouse | July 13th-15th, 2018 | 25th (DQ) | 5th | Kenmak |
SuperPharm 3 | August 4th-5th, 2018 | 13th | 9th | Commander Kune |