Smasher:ForTseKe: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssb4 = Mega Man | | mainssb4 = Mega Man | ||
| otherssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | | otherssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 32nd | |rankingssb4 = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 32nd | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 10th | |rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sonic Boom 2016: Summer Edition}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Nail Azuma}} | |{{Trn|Sonic Boom 2016: Summer Edition|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Nail Azuma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic 2}}||November 25th-27th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tech Republic 2|g=SSB4}}||November 25th-27th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||97th||25th||{{Sm|Willyyy}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||97th||25th||{{Sm|Willyyy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic III}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||17th||Nail Azuma | |{{Trn|Tech Republic III|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||17th||Nail Azuma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ICARUS IV}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||25th||5th||{{Sm|MVL}} | |{{Trn|ICARUS IV|g=SSB4}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||25th||5th||{{Sm|MVL}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-myrtia-1/events Ultimate Myrtia #1]||December 15th, 2018||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Abogado}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-myrtia-1/events Ultimate Myrtia #1]||December 15th, 2018||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Abogado}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic IV}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Shivan}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic IV|g=SSBU}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Shivan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 2}}||June 8th, 2019||7th||25th||{{Sm|Kanna}} | |{{Trn|Codec Call 2|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||7th||25th||{{Sm|Kanna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 3}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Codec Call 3|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||97th||97th||{{Sm|SmashBro}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||97th||97th||{{Sm|SmashBro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 4}}||December 21st, 2019||17th||5th||Kanna | |{{Trn|Codec Call 4|g=SSBU}}||December 21st, 2019||17th||5th||Kanna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/beesmash-2/events BeeSmash 2]||January 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/beesmash-2/events BeeSmash 2]||January 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tizona}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||17th||25th||Shivan | |{{Trn|Tizona|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||17th||25th||Shivan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rise-i/details Rise I]||February 22nd, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rise-i/details Rise I]||February 22nd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/beesmash-3/events BeeSmash 3]||February 29th, 2020||3rd||4th||Kanna | |[https://start.gg/tournament/beesmash-3/events BeeSmash 3]||February 29th, 2020||3rd||4th||Kanna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - TWO}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - TWO|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ArenasStadium}}||November 13th-14th, 2021||7th||7th||{{Sm|JAVIELRICO}} | |{{Trn|ArenasStadium|g=SSBU}}||November 13th-14th, 2021||7th||7th||{{Sm|JAVIELRICO}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunderdome 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 83: | ||
[[Category:Spanish smashers]] | [[Category:Spanish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:57, February 13, 2024
ForTseKe | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mega Man |
Other Smash 4 character | Zero Suit Samus |
Ultimate main | Mega Man |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Spanish Power Rankings: 32nd Spanish Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Daniel Quiros Ballester |
Location | Valencia, Comunidad Valenciana |
ForTseKe is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mega Man player from Valcenia, Spain. He is the best Mega Man player in Spain, being ranked 10th on the Spanish Power Rankings and has defeated MVL, Greward, Robo~Luigi, Rydle, El_Bardo, AndresFn, Cigotoast, and Schligger.
In Smash 4, he also played Mega Man and had a strong Zero Suit Samus secondary. He is ranked 32nd on the Spanish Power Rankings and has taken sets from Pefo, El_Pitikla, WhYYZ, and Cigotoast.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sonic Boom 2016: Summer Edition | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Nail Azuma |
Tech Republic 2 | November 25th-27th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 97th | 25th | Willyyy |
Tech Republic III | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | Nail Azuma |
ICARUS IV | April 28th-29th, 2018 | 25th | 5th | MVL |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Myrtia #1 | December 15th, 2018 | 1st | 3rd | Abogado |
Tech Republic IV | March 1st-3rd, 2019 | 25th | 33rd | Shivan |
Codec Call 2 | June 8th, 2019 | 7th | 25th | Kanna |
Codec Call 3 | September 21st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 97th | 97th | SmashBro |
Codec Call 4 | December 21st, 2019 | 17th | 5th | Kanna |
BeeSmash 2 | January 4th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Tizona | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 17th | 25th | Shivan |
Rise I | February 22nd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
BeeSmash 3 | February 29th, 2020 | 3rd | 4th | Kanna |
Breakpoint Ultimate - TWO | May 23rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition! | June 6th-7th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4 | April 24th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
ArenasStadium | November 13th-14th, 2021 | 7th | 7th | JAVIELRICO |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
GLORY 3 | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Thunderdome 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |