Smasher:Fluxwolf: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added in Fluxwolf's old tournament data from IMDB8.) |
(Added in Fluxwolf's old Melee tournament data from IMDB 6.) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/event-52-oct-18th-19th-kansas-results.200448/ Event 52]||October 18th-19th, 2008||?||?||? | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/event-52-oct-18th-19th-kansas-results.200448/ Event 52]||October 18th-19th, 2008||?||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/12-8-12-imdb-6-results-madison-wi.330790/ IMDB 6]||December 8th, 2012||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/4-13-13-imdb8-madison-wi-w-csp.335675/ IMDB8]||April 13th, 2013||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Sanchaz}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/4-13-13-imdb8-madison-wi-w-csp.335675/ IMDB8]||April 13th, 2013||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Sanchaz}} |
Revision as of 13:22, October 22, 2018
FluxWolf | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee character | Falco, Fox |
Brawl main | Marth |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Reign |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kyle |
Birth date | |
Location | New Prague, MN |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Fluxwolf is a Melee smasher from Minnesota who mains Sheik, Falco, and Fox. He is currently ranked 9th on the Minnesota Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
OMGiggles | December 30th, 2006 | 17th | 9th | Ulti |
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 225th | 65th | !!BAKA!! |
Event 52 | October 18th-19th, 2008 | ? | ? | ? |
IMDB 6 | December 8th, 2012 | 17th | — | — |
IMDB8 | April 13th, 2013 | 9th | 2nd | Sanchaz |
Tales of Jank 7 | May 7th, 2016 | 17th | 13th | James Sparrow |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
IMDB8 | April 13th, 2013 | — | 5th | Amanze |