Smasher:Faxx: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added GatorLAN Spring 2020) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| otherssbm = Samus | | otherssbm = Samus | ||
| mainpm = Lucario | | mainpm = Lucario | ||
| realname = Kyle Chase | | realname = Kyle Chase | ||
| birthday = 17 | | birthday = 17 | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Wevans}} | |[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Wevans}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|J}} | |[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|J|p=Florida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2018}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||9th||3rd||J | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||9th||3rd||J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||—||7th||{{Sm|Noghrilla}} | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||—||7th||{{Sm|Noghrilla}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||49th||9th||J | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBM}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||49th||9th||J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-at-johnny-b-s-57/event/melee-singles/brackets/621693/1026040 Smash At Johnny B's #57]||July 20th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBM}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/shellshockmelee Shell Shock Melee #1]||February 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBM}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 20th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:33, February 13, 2024
Faxx | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Yoshi |
Other Melee character | Samus |
Project M main | Lucario |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kyle Chase |
Birth date | |
Location | Tampa, Florida |
Faxx is a Melee Yoshi player from Florida who started in late 2014. He is currently the best Yoshi main in Florida and in contention for best active Yoshi in the US. He placed 33rd at CEO Dreamland after double eliminating MattDotZeb, losing to The Moon in pools and Syrox in bracket. Faxx also placed 9th at Frame Perfect Series 2 with wins over Envy, Derdian, and Nagaimo. Faxx very rarely travels out of region past Florida and Georgia.
Faxx is currently ranked 3rd on the Tallahasse Power Ranking.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frame Perfect Series | November 21st, 2015 | — | 7th | Fabio |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-27th, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 2 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | Wevans |
DreamHack Atlanta 2017 | July 21st-23rd, 2017 | 49th | 25th | J |
MomoCon 2018 | May 24th-27th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | J |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | — | 7th | Noghrilla |
CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 49th | 9th | J |
Smash At Johnny B's #57 | July 20th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
GatorLAN Spring 2020 | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Shell Shock Melee #1 | February 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
CEO Dreamland 2020 | March 13th-15th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
GatorLAN Fall 2021 | November 20th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |