Smasher:Eddy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2015}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Apex 2015}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ESL Community Cup 1 Europe}}||July 26th, 2015||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|ESL Community Cup 1 Europe}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 26th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 6}}||February 19th-21st, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|Light|p=Germany}} | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 6}}||February 19th-21st, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|Light|p=Germany}} | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Koyu}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Koyu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Key to The PG House}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Key to The PG House}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6406-agon-november-new-era-freitag-11-november-2016-13-00-sonntag-13-november-2016-19/?pageNo=1 AGON New Era]||November 11th-13th, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|wusi}} | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6406-agon-november-new-era-freitag-11-november-2016-13-00-sonntag-13-november-2016-19/?pageNo=1 AGON New Era]||November 11th-13th, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|wusi}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{Trn|Respawn 4}}||March 10th-12th, 2017||9th||5th||wusi | |{{Trn|Respawn 4}}||March 10th-12th, 2017||9th||5th||wusi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 1}}||May 5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 2}}||June 23rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Valley 2018}}||May 18th-21st, 2018||25th||9th||wusi | |{{Trn|Smash Valley 2018}}||May 18th-21st, 2018||25th||9th||wusi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale}}||July 13th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Focus}}||July 14th, 2018||7th||9th||wusi | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Focus}}||July 14th, 2018||7th||9th||wusi | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil}}||March 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil}}||March 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga}}||March 23rd, 2019||129th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||129th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2}}||May 3rd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashwick 4}}||October 19th-20th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashwick 4}}||October 19th-20th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up}}||February 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up}}||February 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI}}||March 28th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9}}||April 17th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi}}||May 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition}}||March 14th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:40, April 10, 2021
- Not to be confused with the Ganondorf player, Eddie, or the Luigi player, Eddy Mexico
Eddy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Smash 4 main | Greninja |
Other Smash 4 character | Captain Falcon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | German Smash Brawl Power Rankings: 4th German Smash 4 Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michell Posselt |
Location | Würselen |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Eddy is a German Smasher who mains Meta Knight in Brawl and Greninja in SSB4. He was formerly ranked 10th on the German Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SUPER Brawl in Berlin | August 15th-17th, 2014 | 9th | 2nd | Mr.R |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 129th | — | — |
ESL Community Cup 1 Europe | July 26th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Light |
PSG Classic 2016 | July 13th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays #58 | July 18th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Battalion | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 7th | 7th | Sabaca |
Counterpick 20 | September 9th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 17th | 33rd | Koyu |
Key to The PG House | September 8th-18th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
AGON New Era | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 33rd | 17th | wusi |
Smashdown World | November 25th-26th, 2016 | 97th | 49th | Clade |
Respawn 4 | March 10th-12th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | wusi |
Naifu Wars: World War 1 | May 5th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Naifu Wars: World War 2 | June 23rd, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Elysium | July 15th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Essen: Combo | June 17th-18th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | wusi |
Respawn 5 | August 7th-13th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Jack Hunter |
Calyptus Cup Essen: Runback | September 30th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Fortuna | November 25th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | Tatuman |
Calyptus Cup Essen: Subspace | December 9th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley | January 20th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Recoil | February 24th, 2018 | 2nd | 7th | DevilWolf |
Calyptus Cup Horizon | May 12th, 2018 | 7th | 5th | wusi |
Smash Valley 2018 | May 18th-21st, 2018 | 25th | 9th | wusi |
Smashurai Dojo - Finale | July 13th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Focus | July 14th, 2018 | 7th | 9th | wusi |
Elysium II | July 28th, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | Mr.R |
Calyptus Cup Climax | September 15th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elysium: Yggdrasil | March 9th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga | March 23rd, 2019 | 129th (DQ) | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2 | May 3rd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smashwick 4 | October 19th-20th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 257th | 33rd | andy熊 |
DreamHack Leipzig 2020 | January 25th-26th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up | February 29th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
CGN OPEN WIFI | March 28th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 9 | April 17th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 10 | May 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi | May 23rd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition | March 14th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |