Smasher:DynaStyle: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | |mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
|mainssbm = Marth | |mainssbm = Marth | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Belgium Power Rankings]]: 6th | |rankingssbu = [[Belgium Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Belgium Power Rankings]]: 7th | |rankingssb4 = [[Belgium Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/outsmashed-iii Outsmashed III]||October 8th, 2016||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Mamoru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/outsmashed-iv Outsmashed IV]||November 5th, 2016||9th||1st||{{Sm|L-T}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 25th-26th, 2016||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Telhar}} | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 25th-26th, 2016||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Telhar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||—||25th||{{Sm|Mamoru}} | |{{Trn|Elysium|g=SSB4}}||July 15th, 2017||—||25th||{{Sm|Mamoru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||97th||{{Sm|CayC}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||97th||{{Sm|CayC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/salty-arena-cup-u-4/event/wii-u-singles/overview Salty Arena Cup U #4]||October 14th, 2017||25th||13th||{{Sm|Nopezal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fortuna}}||November 25th, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fortuna|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash South 5}}||February 25th, 2018||??||2nd||{{Sm|Xetroz}} | |{{Trn|Smash South 5|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2018||??||2nd||{{Sm|Xetroz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ys}}||April 28th, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Nibodax}} | |{{Trn|Ys|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Nibodax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium II}}||July 28th, 2018||17th||17th||Nibodax | |{{Trn|Elysium II|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||17th||17th||Nibodax | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019}}||April 5th-7th 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Xetroz}} | |{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 5th-7th 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Xetroz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 2}}||April 27th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 2|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th||49th||{{Sm|Nibodax}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th||49th||{{Sm|Nibodax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 2}}||March 8th, 2020||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Nordic Leaf}} | |{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 2|g=SSBU}}||March 8th, 2020||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Nordic Leaf}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 3|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 4|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 72: | ||
[[Category:Belgian smashers]] | [[Category:Belgian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:05, February 13, 2024
DynaStyle | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Smash 4 main | Captain Falcon |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Other Ultimate character | Wolf |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Belgium Power Rankings: 7th Belgium Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Pieter O. |
Location | Antwerp, Belgium |
DynaStyle is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Captain Falcon player from Antwerp, Belgium. He is ranked 6th on the Belgium Power Rankings and has wins over Izaw, Yiazmat Goth, Nibodax, TripleAAA, Xetroz, gulbutron, and Satoshi.
For Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, he used to main Wolf before switching to Captain Falcon. He is currently ranked 7th on the Belgium Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Dia, Yiazmat Goth, L-T, Mad Ice King, Joe, TraX, Serew, and gulbutron.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Outsmashed III | October 8th, 2016 | 1st | 3rd | Mamoru |
Outsmashed IV | November 5th, 2016 | 9th | 1st | L-T |
Smashdown World | November 25th-26th, 2016 | 33rd | 33rd | Telhar |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Elysium | July 15th, 2017 | — | 25th | Mamoru |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 65th | 97th | CayC |
Salty Arena Cup U #4 | October 14th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Nopezal |
Fortuna | November 25th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Smash South 5 | February 25th, 2018 | ?? | 2nd | Xetroz |
Ys | April 28th, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Nibodax |
Elysium II | July 28th, 2018 | 17th | 17th | Nibodax |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019 | April 5th-7th 2019 | 25th | 13th | Xetroz |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 2 | April 27th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 129th | 49th | Nibodax |
Tax Deluxe: 2 | March 8th, 2020 | 33rd | 9th | Nordic Leaf |
VCA 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Tax Deluxe: 3 | March 19th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Lightning: Volume 4 | July 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |