Smasher:Doperman: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (created page for someone) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = doperman | |name = doperman | ||
|alias = d0p3rMaN | |||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Lucina | |mainssbu = Lucina | ||
|otherssbu = Mario | |otherssbu = Mario | ||
|mainssb4 = Mario | |mainssb4 = Mario | ||
|otherssb4 = | |otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Greek Power Rankings]]: 4th | |rankingssbu = [[Greek Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Greek Power Rankings#Athens|Athens Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |rankingssb4 = [[Greek Power Rankings#Athens|Athens Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = | |location = Athens, Attica | ||
|country = Greece | |country = Greece | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''doperman''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucina}} player from Greece. | '''doperman''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucina}} and {{SSBU|Mario}} player from Greece. Ηe is currently ranked 1st on the [[Greek Power Rankings#Athens_2|Athens Power Rankings]] and 4th on the [[Greek Power Rankings]]. He is a [[tournament organizer]] for notable online events such as the European Bootcamp and other offline tournaments. He has also taken sets from notable Greek players such as {{Sm|SP1}}, {{Sm|Lkos}} and {{Sm|Mimakos}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-city-2016-greek-finals/details Smash City: 2016 Greek Finals]||December 17th-18th, 2016||13th||1st||{{Sm|Tanos}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BEAST 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||193rd||17th||{{Sm|Rom|p=Greece}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||129th||65th||{{Sm|Jesteros}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Exodus|g=SSB4}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||33rd||5th||Rom | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smash City League Season 1: Finals}}||July 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Mayhem|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Mayhem 2|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smash City League Season 1: Finals|g=SSBU}}||July 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th, 2019||193rd||49th||{{Sm|SP1}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/1F259103-F8ED-47C8-B0EE-D725A42A39A7 Super Spanakopita @ Sensei Cafe]||January 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/930663B2-5309-4D2F-89BF-8483D2D986AC Super Spanakopita part More]||February 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/05B2CC6A-4F04-4289-8C2F-3CB5DFF6A7B8 FETA : A Super Spanakopita Tournament]||February 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/20B1E2AE-9D3B-4F2F-9490-8A66BD8FFEDC Super Spanakopita Παραδοσιακή]||February 29th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/13F9A821-39D1-44F2-8C6A-125E11344A86 Spanakopita Gaiden]||June 27th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/22F02086-FC20-4DC8-9C5B-98520187A3D3 Super Spanakopita Gaiden part too]||July 11th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/D8BD1EE1-A1D3-4020-B3A8-60B56E1208F6 Spanakopita Gaiden 3]||July 25th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/C200DA12-CF80-4A4B-B762-F9DD188BFCB1 inSpanakopita @ inSpot]||August 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot]||September 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot-2/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #2]||September 25th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot-3/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #3]||October 9th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot-4/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #4]||October 23rd, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot-5/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #5]||November 6th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot-7/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #7]||December 4th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot-8/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #8]||December 18th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot Deluxe - 200€ Prize Pool|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Greek smashers]] | [[Category:Greek smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina | [[Category:Mario players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Mario players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] |
Latest revision as of 23:38, February 13, 2024
doperman "d0p3rMaN" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Other Smash 4 character | Cloud |
Ultimate main | Lucina |
Other Ultimate character | Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Athens Power Rankings: 2nd Greek Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Athens, Attica |
doperman is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Lucina and Mario player from Greece. Ηe is currently ranked 1st on the Athens Power Rankings and 4th on the Greek Power Rankings. He is a tournament organizer for notable online events such as the European Bootcamp and other offline tournaments. He has also taken sets from notable Greek players such as SP1, Lkos and Mimakos.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash City: 2016 Greek Finals | December 17th-18th, 2016 | 13th | 1st | Tanos |
BEAST 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 193rd | 17th | Rom |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 129th | 65th | Jesteros |
Exodus | October 19th-21st, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | Rom |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Mayhem | January 19th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Mayhem 2 | July 13th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Smash City League Season 1: Finals | July 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th, 2019 | 193rd | 49th | SP1 |
Super Spanakopita @ Sensei Cafe | January 4th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Spanakopita part More | February 1st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
FETA : A Super Spanakopita Tournament | February 15th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Super Spanakopita Παραδοσιακή | February 29th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Spanakopita Gaiden | June 27th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Spanakopita Gaiden part too | July 11th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Spanakopita Gaiden 3 | July 25th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
inSpanakopita @ inSpot | August 8th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot | September 11th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #2 | September 25th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #3 | October 9th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #4 | October 23rd, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #5 | November 6th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
VCA 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #7 | December 4th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #8 | December 18th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Sweetspot Deluxe - 200€ Prize Pool | January 15th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |