Smasher:Dizay: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Pichu | |mainssbu = Pichu | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Rosalina & Luma | |2ndmainssbu = Rosalina & Luma | ||
|otherssbu =Wolf | |otherssbu = Wolf | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = Neptunia Esports | ||
|crew = | |crew = | ||
|location = Lyon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | |||
|location = Lyon, Rhône-Alpes | |||
|country = France | |country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dizay''' is a French ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pichu}} and {{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} co-main. He is considered one of the two best Pichu and Rosalina & Luma players in his country and has win over {{Sm|NaetorU}}, {{Sm|rohan doge}}, {{Sm|Nonocolors}}, {{Sm|Anragon}}, and {{Sm|Tomberry}}. | '''Dizay''' is a French ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pichu}} and {{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} co-main. He is considered one of the two best Pichu and Rosalina & Luma players in his country and has win over {{Sm|NaetorU}}, {{Sm|rohan doge}}, {{Sm|Gin}}, {{Sm|Nonocolors}}, {{Sm|Anragon}}, and {{Sm|Tomberry}}. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Lyon Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL 2021.06}}||June 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL 2021.06|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spike T Offline 5}}||November 11th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Spike T Offline 5|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL 2021.09}}||September 25th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL 2021.09|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spike T Offline 5}}||February 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Spike T Offline 5|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN 2021.10}}||October 30th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN 2021.10|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spike T Offline 7}}||November 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Spike T Offline 7|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION 2021.11}}||November 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION 2021.11|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL x Revival of Lyon}}||February 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL x Revival of Lyon|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL 2022.02}}||March 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL 2022.02|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL 2022.04}}||June 6th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL 2022.04|g=SSBU}}||June 6th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||97th||25th||{{Sm|Bac}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL CHRISTMAS 2022.07|g=SSBU}}||December 16th-17th, 2022||4th / 184||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-18th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||17th / 219||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||49th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL - 2023.03|g=SSBU}}||August 4th-5th, 2023||17th / 189||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||49th / 1,348||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||65th / 1,013||17th / 96||{{Sm|MugiwaraNoBrando}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 64: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Dizay976 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Dizay976 Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pichu | [[Category:Pichu players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Rosalina & Luma | [[Category:Rosalina & Luma players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 18:25, March 22, 2024
Dizay | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Pichu, Rosalina & Luma |
Other Ultimate character | Wolf |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Neptunia Esports |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Lyon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes |
Dizay is a French Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pichu and Rosalina & Luma co-main. He is considered one of the two best Pichu and Rosalina & Luma players in his country and has win over NaetorU, rohan doge, Gin, Nonocolors, Anragon, and Tomberry. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Lyon Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DOSE2SEL 2021.06 | June 26th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Spike T Offline 5 | November 11th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
DOSE2SEL 2021.09 | September 25th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Spike T Offline 5 | February 2nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN 2021.10 | October 30th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Spike T Offline 7 | November 6th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
DOSE2SEL INVASION 2021.11 | November 27th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
DOSE2SEL x Revival of Lyon | February 26th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
DOSE2SEL 2022.02 | March 19th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
DOSE2SEL 2022.04 | June 6th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 4 | August 25th-28th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 97th | 25th | Bac |
DOSE2SEL CHRISTMAS 2022.07 | December 16th-17th, 2022 | 4th / 184 | — | — |
Hylian Zone 2 | February 11th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01 | March 17th-18th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
SLY LAN | June 11th-12th, 2023 | 17th / 219 | — | — |
King Of Fields 95 3 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 49th / 512 | — | — |
DOSE2SEL - 2023.03 | August 4th-5th, 2023 | 17th / 189 | — | — |
Tera | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 49th / 1,348 | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 65th / 1,013 | 17th / 96 | MugiwaraNoBrando |