Smasher:DLA: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||13th||17th||{{sm|Arty}} | |[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||13th||17th||{{sm|Arty}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash]]||June 14th-15th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||9th||17th||{{sm|Hyperflame}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:35, December 29, 2015
DLA | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ganondorf |
Brawl main | Ganondorf |
Project M main | Diddy Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Tom |
Birth date | |
Location | Chicago, Illinois |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
DLA is one of the best and few Brawl Ganondorf players in the United States. He hosted the Ganon Gauntlet at Apex 2012. DLA is also one of the best Diddy Kong players in Project M.
Notable tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament 10 | May 23rd-25th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
The Big House 4 | October 4th-5th, 2014 | 13th | 17th | Arty |
Smash 'N' Splash | June 14th-15th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 9th | 17th | Hyperflame |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 49th | 17th | Arty |
External links