Smasher:Connor: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "\n\[\[ *[Cc]ategory:[^\]\n]+ranked players[^\]\n]*\]\]" to "") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| mainssbb = | | mainssbb = | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| alias = | | alias = | ||
| realname = Connor Nguyen | | realname = Connor Nguyen | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SCSA West Coast Circuit}}||December 6th, 2008||17th||?||? | |{{Trn|SCSA West Coast Circuit|g=SSBM}}||December 6th, 2008||17th||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mango Juice]]||March 21st, 2009||13th||13th||{{Sm|Kouryuu}} | |[[Mango Juice]]||March 21st, 2009||13th||13th||{{Sm|Kouryuu}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Active Gamers]]||September 26th-27th, 2009||9th||—||— | |[[Active Gamers]]||September 26th-27th, 2009||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pat's House]]||November 14th-15th, 2009||7th||9th||{{Sm|SFAT}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[R3]]||December 19th-20th, 2009||17th||—||— | |[[R3]]||December 19th-20th, 2009||17th||—||— | ||
Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
|[[2 Good Gaming @ CSULB]]||April 17th, 2010||5th||1st||{{Sm|MacD}} | |[[2 Good Gaming @ CSULB]]||April 17th, 2010||5th||1st||{{Sm|MacD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Good Shit German]]||July 24th-25th, 2010||9th||7th| | |[[Good Shit German]]||July 24th-25th, 2010||9th||7th||SFAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||49th||17th||{{Sm|Falcomist}} | |[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||49th||17th||{{Sm|Falcomist}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||17th||25th||{{Sm|Kira}} | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||17th||25th||{{Sm|Kira}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-41/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-41/event/melee-doubles/brackets/7449 Super Smash Sundays 41]||February 7th, 2016||—||2nd||{{Sm|PsychoMidget}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mayhem-28/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mayhem-28/event/melee-singles/brackets/42998 Mayhem 28]||June 28th, 2016||9th||1st||PsychoMidget | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-47/brackets/13923/50092/165487 Super Smash Sundays 47]||July 3rd, 2016||9th||1st||{{Sm|S2J}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-47/brackets/13923/50092/165487 Super Smash Sundays 47]||July 3rd, 2016||9th||1st||{{Sm|S2J}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/socal-colosseum-2-post-evo-kickback-ft-s2j-n0ne-chillindude/details SoCal Colosseum 2]||July 23rd, 2016||—||1st||MacD | |[https://start.gg/tournament/socal-colosseum-2-post-evo-kickback-ft-s2j-n0ne-chillindude/details SoCal Colosseum 2]||July 23rd, 2016||—||1st||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-49/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-49/event/melee-singles/brackets/57677 Super Smash Sundays 49]||July 31st, 2016||3rd||1st||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||33rd||49th||{{Sm|Bladewise}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||33rd||49th||{{Sm|Bladewise}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/socal-colosseum-3-colothreeum-2/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/socal-colosseum-3-colothreeum-2/event/melee-doubles/brackets/59866 SoCal Colosseum #3]||August 20th, 2016||—||1st||PsychoMidget | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/norcal-loves-teams/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-loves-teams/event/melee-singles/brackets/67172 NorCal Loves Teams]||September 10th, 2016||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Captain Faceroll}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/socal-colosseum-6-park-on-the-grass/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/socal-colosseum-6-park-on-the-grass/event/melee-singles/brackets/86109 SoCal Colosseum #6 - Park On The Grass]||December 17th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-14/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-14/event/melee-singles/brackets/99012 Smash @ Power 9 #14]||December 22nd, 2016||4th||1st||S2J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-15/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-15/event/melee-singles/brackets/99757 Smash @ Power 9 #15]||December 29th, 2016||3rd||1st||S2J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-road-to-genesis/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-road-to-genesis/event/mikehaze-sub/brackets/104952 The Road to GENESIS]||January 14th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/get-smashed-105-special-pre-genesis-4-foundry-event/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-smashed-105-special-pre-genesis-4-foundry-event/event/melee-singles/brackets Get Smashed at the Foundry 105]||January 17th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||13th||Captain Faceroll | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||13th||Captain Faceroll | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/we-livin-vi-some-of-these-days/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/we-livin-vi-some-of-these-days/event/melee-singles/brackets/131284 We Livin VI: One of Those Days]||April 23rd, 2017||1st||1st||Captain Faceroll | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
Line 93: | Line 94: | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||13th||Captain Faceroll | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||13th||Captain Faceroll | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mango}}||March 18th, 2018||7th||2nd||Captain Faceroll | |{{Trn|The Mango|g=SSBM}}||March 18th, 2018||7th||2nd||Captain Faceroll | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight Pitt 8}}||April 7th, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|Santiago}} | |{{Trn|Fight Pitt 8|g=SSBM}}||April 7th, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|Santiago}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 64 - The Return}}||April 29th, 2018||—||1st||Captain Faceroll | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 64 - The Return|g=SSBM}}||April 29th, 2018||—||1st||Captain Faceroll | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||33rd||9th||Captain Faceroll | |{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming|g=SSBM}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||33rd||9th||Captain Faceroll | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/uci-esports-conference-ssbm-500-pot-bonus/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/uci-esports-conference-ssbm-500-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/brackets/665541/1089089 UCI Esports Conference]||October 10th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/agdq-2020-melee-singles/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/agdq-2020-melee-singles/event/singles-bracket/brackets/728329/1173542 AGDQ 2020]||January 10th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|5 Days of Melee}}||December 16th-17th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|5 Days of Melee|g=SSBM}}||December 16th-17th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 3}}||December 19th-20th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 3|g=SSBM}}||December 19th-20th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galint Melee Open}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Galint Melee Open|g=SSBM}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 118: | Line 119: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-41/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-41/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/7450 Super Smash Sundays 41]||February 7th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||—||193rd||{{Sm|RagingCherry}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||—||193rd||{{Sm|RagingCherry}} |
Latest revision as of 21:26, February 13, 2024
Connor | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Sheik |
Retired Melee character | Peach |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Connor Nguyen |
Location | California |
Connor, formerly known as ConnorDaKid and CDK, was a Fox and Sheik player from Garden Grove, California. He was formerly ranked 13th on the SoCal Melee Power Rankings and 46th on the 2016 SSBMRank. He is also one of the founders of MIOM Conspiracy Theory. CDK was signed by True Ambition on March 8th of 2016.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SCSA West Coast Circuit | December 6th, 2008 | 17th | ? | ? |
Mango Juice | March 21st, 2009 | 13th | 13th | Kouryuu |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 49th | — | — |
Active Gamers | September 26th-27th, 2009 | 9th | — | — |
Pat's House | November 14th-15th, 2009 | 7th | 9th | SFAT |
R3 | December 19th-20th, 2009 | 17th | — | — |
2 Good Gaming @ CSULB | April 17th, 2010 | 5th | 1st | MacD |
Good Shit German | July 24th-25th, 2010 | 9th | 7th | SFAT |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 49th | 17th | Falcomist |
MLG Anaheim 2014 | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 37th | 13th | Reno |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Do You Fox Wit It? | November 15th-16th, 2014 | 17th | 7th | Westballz |
Mayhem 18 | July 11th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 17th | 25th | Kira |
Super Smash Sundays 41 | February 7th, 2016 | — | 2nd | PsychoMidget |
Mayhem 28 | June 28th, 2016 | 9th | 1st | PsychoMidget |
Super Smash Sundays 47 | July 3rd, 2016 | 9th | 1st | S2J |
Super Smash Sundays 48 | July 10th, 2016 | 4th | 17th (DQ) | S2J |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
SoCal Colosseum 2 | July 23rd, 2016 | — | 1st | MacD |
Super Smash Sundays 49 | July 31st, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | MacD |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 33rd | 49th | Bladewise |
SoCal Colosseum #3 | August 20th, 2016 | — | 1st | PsychoMidget |
NorCal Loves Teams | September 10th, 2016 | 4th | 3rd | Captain Faceroll |
SoCal Colosseum #6 - Park On The Grass | December 17th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Smash @ Power 9 #14 | December 22nd, 2016 | 4th | 1st | S2J |
Smash @ Power 9 #15 | December 29th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | S2J |
The Road to GENESIS | January 14th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Get Smashed at the Foundry 105 | January 17th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 65th | 13th | Captain Faceroll |
We Livin VI: One of Those Days | April 23rd, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Captain Faceroll |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-15th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Captain Faceroll |
The Mango | March 18th, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | Captain Faceroll |
Fight Pitt 8 | April 7th, 2018 | 9th | 1st | Santiago |
Super Smash Sundays 64 - The Return | April 29th, 2018 | — | 1st | Captain Faceroll |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
The Mang0: Homecoming | November 10th-11th, 2018 | 33rd | 9th | Captain Faceroll |
UCI Esports Conference | October 10th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
AGDQ 2020 | January 10th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
5 Days of Melee | December 16th-17th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 3 | December 19th-20th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Galint Melee Open | January 9th-10th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Sundays 41 | February 7th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | — | 193rd | RagingCherry |