Smasher:Conman: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added the rest of Conman's data from three tournaments.) |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|mainssbm = Marth | |mainssbm = Marth | ||
|2ndmainssbm = Fox | |2ndmainssbm = Fox | ||
|rankingssbm = [[Colorado Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |rankingssbm = [[Colorado Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
|realname = Connor Martin | |realname = Connor Martin | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Denver 2017}}||October 20th-22nd, 2017||13th||13th||{{Sm|Nosebleed}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Denver 2017|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2017||13th||13th||{{Sm|Nosebleed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flatiron 3}}||April 21st, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Fishbait}} | |{{Trn|Flatiron 3|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Fishbait}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Melee Monday 191}}||July 10th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Melee Monday 191|g=SSBM}}||July 10th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-docks-7/event/pr-melee-singles/overview Melee at the Docks 7]||August 11th, 2018||4th / 6||1st / 3||Fishbait | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-docks-7/event/pr-melee-singles/overview Melee at the Docks 7]||August 11th, 2018||4th / 6||1st / 3||Fishbait | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-docks-8/event/melee-singles/overview Melee at the Docks 8]||September 16th, 2018||3rd / 54||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-docks-8/event/melee-singles/overview Melee at the Docks 8]||September 16th, 2018||3rd / 54||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||65th||13th||{{Sm|Fizz|p=Colorado}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||65th||13th||{{Sm|Fizz|p=Colorado}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||25th||9th||Fizz | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||25th||9th||Fizz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||193rd||33rd||Fishbait | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||193rd||33rd||Fishbait | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||33rd||Fishbait | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||33rd||Fishbait | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-docks-25/event/melee-singles/overview Melee at the Docks 25]||March 14th, 2020||3rd / 31||2nd / 8||{{Sm|DSJ}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-docks-25/event/melee-singles/overview Melee at the Docks 25]||March 14th, 2020||3rd / 31||2nd / 8||{{Sm|DSJ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||65th||13th||DSJ | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||65th||13th||DSJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||17th||DSJ | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||17th||DSJ | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Altitude Sickness|g=SSBM}}||February 10th, 2024||25th / 227||4th / 69||DSJ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:22, March 21, 2024
Conman | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Marth, Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Colorado Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Connor Martin |
Location | Colorado |
Conman is a Marth and Fox player in Super Smash Bros. Melee. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Colorado Power Rankings and formerly 8th on the Missouri Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DreamHack Denver 2017 | October 20th-22nd, 2017 | 13th | 13th | Nosebleed |
Flatiron 3 | April 21st, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Fishbait |
Melee Monday 191 | July 10th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Melee at the Docks 7 | August 11th, 2018 | 4th / 6 | 1st / 3 | Fishbait |
Battery Basement 10 | September 2nd, 2018 | 9th / 68 | 2nd / 20 | Fishbait |
Melee at the Docks 8 | September 16th, 2018 | 3rd / 54 | — | — |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 65th | 13th | Fizz |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Fizz |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 193rd | 33rd | Fishbait |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 97th | 33rd | Fishbait |
Melee at the Docks 25 | March 14th, 2020 | 3rd / 31 | 2nd / 8 | DSJ |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 65th | 13th | DSJ |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 129th | 17th | DSJ |
Altitude Sickness | February 10th, 2024 | 25th / 227 | 4th / 69 | DSJ |