Smasher:Coffeeblack: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Melee) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lan ETS 2016]]||April 16th-17th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Ryan Ford}} | |[[Lan ETS 2016]]||April 16th-17th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Ryan Ford}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Trulliam}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:19, May 11, 2016
Coffeeblack | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Other Melee characters | Jigglypuff, Donkey Kong |
Project M main | Captain Falcon |
Other Project M character | Donkey Kong |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | eSport Gaming Events |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Ontario |
Coffeeblack is a Captain Falcon main from Canada. He is currently ranked 6th and 7th on the Southern Ontario Power Rankings for Melee and Project M respectively.
Notable tournament placings
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Till You Crash 4 | August 24th-25th, 2013 | 7th | — | — |
McSmashter 3 | January 11th-12th, 2014 | 9th | 7th | Idea |
Get On My Level 2014 | May 10th-11th, 2014 | 17th | 13th | Cyan |
Smash Intensifies | November 29th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
The Come Up | December 6th-7th, 2014 | 17th | 5th | Sauc3 |
McSmashter 4 | February 21st-22nd, 2015 | 7th | 3rd | HammerTime |
No Man's LAN 10 | March 13th-15th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | Idea |
Enthusiast Gaming Live | May 16th-17th, 2015 | 13th | 7th | n0ne |
Summit 2015 | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 5th | 5th | HammerTime |
Lan ETS 2016 | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Ryan Ford |
Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo | April 29th-May 1st, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Trulliam |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
McSmashter 3 | January 11th-12th, 2014 | 7th | 5th | Hello |
Project T.O. | July 20th, 2014 | 4th | 2nd | HammerTime |
Smash Intensifies | November 29th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Summit 2015 | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 5th | 7th | HammerTime |