Smasher:Chef (Texas): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{Trn|Odyssey}}||July 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Odyssey}}||July 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}'''''||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat II}}||November 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Heartbeat II}}||November 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-100/event/ultimate-singles-500-pot-bonus/overview Ultimate Shockwave 100!]||March 16th, 2022|||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-100/event/ultimate-singles-500-pot-bonus/overview Ultimate Shockwave 100!]||March 16th, 2022|||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||49th||9th||{{Sm|Bert the Dragon}} | |'''{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}'''||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||49th||9th||{{Sm|Bert the Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat IV}}||May 21st, 2022||17th||7th||Bert the Dragon | |{{Trn|Heartbeat IV}}||May 21st, 2022||17th||7th||Bert the Dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th||33rd||Bert the Dragon | |'''{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}'''||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th||33rd||Bert the Dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||65th||9th||Bert the Dragon | |{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||65th||9th||Bert the Dragon | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||65th||13th||Bert the Dragon | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||65th||13th||Bert the Dragon | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ReWired Fest 2023}}||October 6th-7th, 2023||13th / 352||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023}}'''||October 13th-15th, 2023||33rd / 443||17th / 75||Bert the Dragon | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:45, October 16, 2023
Chef | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Falco |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | GURG |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Saif Haider |
Location | Plano, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Chef is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Falco player from Texas that is currently ranked 8th on the Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings. Chef has taken sets off players such as Danbi, Ven, Kazma, Grayson, yonni, Teaser, Denti, and Brr.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Proving Ground | January 5th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Fight Club 200 | October 20th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimatum 2 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | Teaser |
Defend The Odyssey | January 11th, 2020 | 7th | 3rd | Teaser |
Super Smash Fight Club 2 | February 8th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Odyssey | July 17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Heartbeat II | November 20th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Set Count: 2-0 | December 18th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Heartbeat III | February 19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Shockwave 100! | March 16th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2022 | April 29th-May 1st, 2022 | 49th | 9th | Bert the Dragon |
Heartbeat IV | May 21st, 2022 | 17th | 7th | Bert the Dragon |
Rise 'N Grind | August 19th-21st, 2022 | 65th | 33rd | Bert the Dragon |
Lost Tech City 2022 | September 30th-October 2nd, 2022 | 65th | 9th | Bert the Dragon |
Interstellar 3 | February 25th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Royal Brawl 2023 | April 8th, 2023 | 33rd | 13th | Brr |
Homerun Smash 2 | April 22nd, 2023 | 33rd | 7th | Bert the Dragon |
Low Tide City 2023 | May 13th-14th, 2023 | 65th | 13th | Bert the Dragon |
ReWired Fest 2023 | October 6th-7th, 2023 | 13th / 352 | — | — |
Rise 'N Grind 2023 | October 13th-15th, 2023 | 33rd / 443 | 17th / 75 | Bert the Dragon |