Smasher:Charlie (Spain): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Dark Samus | |mainssbu = Dark Samus | ||
|otherssbu = Samus | |otherssbu = Samus | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 25th | |rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 25th | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 3}}||September 21st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Codec Call 3|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 4}}||December 21st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Codec Call 4|g=SSBU}}||December 21st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 5}}||March 7th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Codec Call 5|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||November 20th, 2020||79th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||November 20th, 2020||79th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ArenasStadium}}||November 13th-14th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|ArenasStadium|g=SSBU}}||November 13th-14th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/up-bee-viii/events Up Bee VIII]||March 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/up-bee-viii/events Up Bee VIII]||March 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome 2}}||September 10th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|ThunderDome 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy}}||November 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tempest}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tempest|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Charge Shot Series II}}||February 25th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Charge Shot Series II|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunderdome 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Area Zero 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||17th / 119||7th / 18||Kendo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||49th / 266||4th / 50||Kendo | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:57, February 13, 2024
Charlie | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Dark Samus |
Other Ultimate character | Samus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Spanish Power Rankings: 25th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Carlos V. |
Location | Palma de Mallorca, Spain |
Charlie is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Dark Samus player from Spain. He is currently ranked 25th on the Spanish Power Rankings and has taken sets off of players such as Peli, El_Bardo, ForTseKe, Dabif, Enki, IvándeSevilla and Kuracow.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Codec Call 3 | September 21st, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Codec Call 4 | December 21st, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Codec Call 5 | March 7th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition! | June 6th-7th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
FCW : Special Edition - European Scale | July 18th-19th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1st-2nd, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale Last Chance Qualifier | November 20th, 2020 | 79th | — | — |
EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition | March 14th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
ArenasStadium | November 13th-14th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Up Bee VIII | March 18th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
ThunderDome 2 | September 10th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy | November 26th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Tempest | January 28th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Super Charge Shot Series II | February 25th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Thunderdome 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Area Zero 3 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 17th / 119 | 7th / 18 | Kendo |
Tech Republic VII | November 3rd-5th, 2023 | 49th / 266 | 4th / 50 | Kendo |