Smasher:CC (Hong Kong): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) (I can’t be sure - “Professional” would be taking names off players from stronger regions (E.G. Japan/US), or by being the absolute best player here.) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = エミー | | alias = エミー | ||
| alias2 = 桃子 | | alias2 = 桃子 | ||
| mainssbu = Peach | | mainssbu = Peach | ||
| mainssb4 = Peach | | mainssb4 = Peach | ||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| realname = Emi Wong | | realname = Emi Wong | ||
| birthyear = 1989 | |||
| birthmonth = 4 | |||
| birthday = 30 | |||
| country = Hong Kong | | country = Hong Kong | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''CC''', known as {{ja|'''エミー'''|Emi}} or '''桃子''', is a {{forwiiu}} and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Peach]] main from Hong Kong. He is the main [[tournament organizer]] of the Hong Kong scene, as well as | '''CC''', known as {{ja|'''エミー'''|Emi}} or '''桃子''', is a {{forwiiu}} and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Peach]] main from Hong Kong. He is the main [[tournament organizer]] of the Hong Kong scene, as well as the best Peach player in Hong Kong. CC is currently ranked 11th on the [[Hong Kong Smash Bros. Club Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Hong Kong Smash Bros. Club Power Rankings]](2020). | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/hkssb3june HK Smash Bros. Tournament (3 June 2016)]||June 3rd, 2016||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/hkssb3june HK Smash Bros. Tournament (3 June 2016)]||June 3rd, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TWFighter Major 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 10th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ssbhk25june Hong Kong Smash Bros. Tournament 25 June]||June 25th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ssbhk25june Hong Kong Smash Bros. Tournament 25 June]||June 25th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/hkssbct28july HK Smash Bros Club Tournemant]||July 28th, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/hkssbct28july HK Smash Bros Club Tournemant]||July 28th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Smash Ultimate Winter Tournament 2018}}||December 29th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Smash Ultimate Winter Tournament 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/hksbcdt9feb HKSBC Chinese New Year Double Tournament 2019]||February 9th, 2019||—||3rd||Apple | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Triple Showdown|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Easter Tournament for April 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2019||—||4th||{{Sm|Jester|p=Hong Kong}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for May|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|XGT 2019 May|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Anniversary Cup|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for July|g=SSBU}}||July 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for August|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/hksbcmadt HKSBC Mid-Autumn Double Tournament]||September 14th, 2019||—||9th||??? | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for September|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for November|g=SSBU}}||November 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Winter Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-29th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fist Bump International|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||1537th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for January|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/wt8feb2020 Weekly Tournament on 8 Feb 2020]||February 8th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt2222020 Weekly Tournament on 22 Feb 2020]||February 22nd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for February|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt07032020 Weekly Tournament on 7 Mar 2020]||March 7th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt21032020 Weekly Tournament on 21 Mar 2020]||March 21st, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for March 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hksbc-online-weekly-1/event/hksbc-online-singles/brackets/793816/1273696/ HKSBC Online Weekly #1]||April 18th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hksbc-online-weekly-2/event/hksbc-online-singles/brackets/796439/1277381/ HKSBC Online Weekly #2]||April 25th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for May 2020|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt04072020 Weekly Tournament on 4 July 2020]||July 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|HKSBC 2nd Anniversary CUP|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/smashguys02 HKSBC Smash Guys #2]||October 17th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October}}||October | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October 2020|g=SSBU}}||October 31st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 114: | ||
*[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/%E3%82%A8%E3%83%9F%E3%83%BC%20%7C%20Emi Smashdata profile] | *[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/%E3%82%A8%E3%83%9F%E3%83%BC%20%7C%20Emi Smashdata profile] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Hong Kong smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Tournament organizers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Peach players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:58, February 13, 2024
CC "エミー" "桃子" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Peach |
Ultimate main | Peach |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Emi Wong |
Birth date | |
Location | Hong Kong |
CC, known as エミー or 桃子, is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Peach main from Hong Kong. He is the main tournament organizer of the Hong Kong scene, as well as the best Peach player in Hong Kong. CC is currently ranked 11th on the Hong Kong Smash Bros. Club Power Rankings(2020).
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Bros. Hong Kong Tourament | June 3rd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
HK Smash Bros. Tournament (3 June 2016) | June 3rd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
TWFighter Major 2016 | June 10th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Hong Kong Smash Bros. Tournament 25 June | June 25th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Hong Kong Smash Bros. Tournament (11 Aug 2016) | August 11th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Bros. Poly U Tournament | August 21st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Chinese New Year Smash Wii U Tournament | January 30th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
HK Smash Tournament | June 18th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Smash HK Tournament at June 2018 | June 16th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
HK Smash Bros Club Tournemant | July 28th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |