Smasher:Byaks: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(43 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbu = Lucario | | mainssbu = Lucario | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| otherssbu = Wolf | |||
| mainssb4 = | | mainssb4 = | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = | | 2ndmainssb4 = | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| sponsor = {{Team|Black Onyx Esports}} | | sponsor = {{Team|Black Onyx Esports}} | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Byaks''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In ''[[Ultimate]]'', he is a {{SSBU|Lucario}} main and is considered as the best Lucario main in said country, aswell as one of the best in South America. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm| | '''Byaks''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In ''[[Ultimate]]'', he is a {{SSBU|Lucario}} main with a {{SSBU|Wolf}} secondary and is considered as the best Lucario main in said country, aswell as one of the best in South America. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Toplus}}, {{Sm|Samwa}}, {{Sm|GnZ}}, {{Sm|Jigle}}, {{Sm|Conia}}, {{Sm|Doku}}, and {{Sm|Kukul}}. | ||
In Wi-Fi | In Wi-Fi tournaments, Byaks has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Diptox}}, {{Sm|More}}, {{Sm|AvatarNico}}, {{Sm|Frioman}}, {{Sm|Gao}}, {{Sm|dorito}}, {{Sm|Ecko}}, {{Sm|Melody}}. | ||
On July 21st, 2020, Byaks was signed by Black Onyx Esports.<ref>https://twitter.com/ONX_EsportsOK/status/1285737121022570496</ref> | On July 21st, 2020, Byaks was signed by Black Onyx Esports.<ref>https://twitter.com/ONX_EsportsOK/status/1285737121022570496</ref> | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot}}||November 2nd, 2019|| | |{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 55: | Line 54: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24}}||December 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2}}||February 22nd-23rd, 2020||49th||17th||{{Sm|Dyasmond}} | |{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23rd, 2020||49th||17th||{{Sm|Dyasmond}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 91: | Line 90: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona7 Corona League #7]||March 26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona7 Corona League #7]||March 26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon}}||April 5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon|g=SSBU}}||April 5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 3}}||June 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 3|g=SSBU}}||June 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 3}}||June 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 3|g=SSBU}}||June 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/clx4bbrk Coin Cup #4]||June 16th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/clx4bbrk Coin Cup #4]||June 16th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/docl6hr5 Walama Cup Beta]||June 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/docl6hr5 Walama Cup Beta]||June 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-5/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #5]||June 23rd-24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vtr_lag_union_2 VTR Lag Union 2]||June 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vtr_lag_union_2 VTR Lag Union 2]||June 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 5}}||June 27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 5|g=SSBU}}||June 27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 6}}||July 4th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 6|g=SSBU}}||July 4th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-7/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #7]||July 14th-15th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/jp18hhh4 Walama Cup Express]||July 16th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/jp18hhh4 Walama Cup Express]||July 16th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 121: | Line 120: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/5d5s4htd Walama Cup #2]||July 20th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/5d5s4htd Walama Cup #2]||July 20th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-8/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #8]||July 21st-22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vtr_on_lag_5 VTR Lag Union 5]||July 25th, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vtr_on_lag_5 VTR Lag Union 5]||July 25th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-9/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #9]||July 28th-29th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-10/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #10]||August 4th-5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Training Stage 1}}||August 9th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Training Stage 1|g=SSBU}}||August 9th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 4}}||August 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 4|g=SSBU}}||August 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG1 Training Stage 1]||August 16th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG1 Training Stage 1]||August 16th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/walama-cup-5/event/singles/overview Walama Cup #5]||August 17th-18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries2 GNZ SERIES 2]||August 26th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries2 GNZ SERIES 2]||August 26th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
Line 143: | Line 142: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG3 Training Stage 3]||September 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG3 Training Stage 3]||September 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 1}}||January 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 1|g=SSBU}}||January 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uppercut}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uppercut|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/s7t9wq7z Smash Club #58]||September 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub60 Smash Club #60]||September 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub62 Smash Club #62]||September 30th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uppercut 2|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub64 Smash Club #64]||October 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub66 Smash Club #66]||October 28th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub67 Smash Club #67]||November 4th, 2021||—||9th||Dunkel | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub68 Smash Club #68]||November 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub69 Smash Club #69]||November 18th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub70 Smash Club #70]||November 25th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub71 Smash Club #71]||December 2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub72 Smash Club #72]||December 9th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub73 Smash Club #73]||December 16th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub74 Smash Club #74]||January 27th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub75 Smash Club #75]||February 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub77 Smash Club #77]||February 17th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub78 Smash Club #78]||February 24th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub79 Smash Club #79]||March 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub80 Smash Club #80]||March 10th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub81 Smash Club #81]||March 17th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub82 Smash Club #82]||March 31st, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashchlub83 Smash Club #83]||April 7th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub84 Smash Club #84]||April 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub85 Smash Club #85]||April 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub86 Smash Club #86]||April 28th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub87 Smash Club #87]||May 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub88 Smash Club #88]||May 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub89 Smash Club #89]||May 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub90 Smash Club #90]||May 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91]||June 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub92 Smash Club #92]||June 9th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub93 Smash Club Late Night #3]||June 16th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub94 Smash Club #94]||June 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 1|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub95 Smash Club #95]||June 30th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub96 Smash Club #96]||July 7th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub97 Smash Club #97]||July 14th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub98 Smash Club #98]||July 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub100 Smash Club #100]||August 4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||25th||13th||{{Sm|Baki}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 3|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 157: | Line 244: | ||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Lucario players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:13, February 13, 2024
Byaks | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Lucario |
Other Ultimate character | Wolf |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Black Onyx Esports |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Gonzalo Apes |
Birth date | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Byaks is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In Ultimate, he is a Lucario main with a Wolf secondary and is considered as the best Lucario main in said country, aswell as one of the best in South America. He has taken sets off of players such as ZanT, Toplus, Samwa, GnZ, Jigle, Conia, Doku, and Kukul.
In Wi-Fi tournaments, Byaks has taken sets off players such as Diptox, More, AvatarNico, Frioman, Gao, dorito, Ecko, Melody.
On July 21st, 2020, Byaks was signed by Black Onyx Esports.[1]
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Club #36 | October 4th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #37 | October 11th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Club #38 | October 18th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #39 | October 25th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #40 | November 1st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Sweetspot | November 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #42 | November 15th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #43 | November 22nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #45 | December 6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #46 | December 13th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #47 | December 20th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Waveshine 24 | December 22nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night #2 | December 28th-29th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #49 | January 3rd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #50 | January 24th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club Dobles #4 | January 31st, 2020 | — | 17th | Dunkel |
Smash Club #51 | February 7th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #52 | February 14th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #53 | February 21st, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Sweetspot 2 | February 22nd-23rd, 2020 | 49th | 17th | Dyasmond |
Smash Club #54 | February 28th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #55 | March 6th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Club #56 | March 13th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Corona League #1 | March 17th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Corona League #2 | March 19th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Corona League #3 | March 20th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Corona League #4 | March 22nd, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Corona League #5 | March 24th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Corona League #7 | March 26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Distance Demon | April 5th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Distance Demon 3 | June 7th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Thunder Series 3 | June 13th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Coin Cup #4 | June 16th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
VTR Lag Union 1 | June 17th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Walama Cup Beta | June 22nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Coin Cup #5 | June 23rd-24th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
VTR Lag Union 2 | June 26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Thunder Series 5 | June 27th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 6 | July 4th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Coin Cup #7 | July 14th-15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Walama Cup Express | July 16th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
VTR Lag Union 4 | July 17th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
ODT Weekly Online #19 | July 19th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Walama Cup #2 | July 20th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Coin Cup #8 | July 21st-22nd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
VTR Lag Union 5 | July 25th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Coin Cup #9 | July 28th-29th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Coin Cup #10 | August 4th-5th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Training Stage 1 | August 9th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Distance Demon 4 | August 15th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Training Stage 1 | August 16th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Walama Cup #5 | August 17th-18th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
GNZ SERIES 2 | August 26th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Training Stage 2 | August 30th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Training Stage 3 | September 13th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage 1 | January 24th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Uppercut | August 21st-22nd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #57 | September 2nd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #58 | September 9th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #60 | September 16th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #62 | September 30th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Uppercut 2 | October 2nd-3rd, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #63 | October 7th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #64 | October 14th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #66 | October 28th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #67 | November 4th, 2021 | — | 9th | Dunkel |
Smash Club #68 | November 13th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #69 | November 18th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #70 | November 25th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #71 | December 2nd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #72 | December 9th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #73 | December 16th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #74 | January 27th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #75 | February 3rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #77 | February 17th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #78 | February 24th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #79 | March 3rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #80 | March 10th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #81 | March 17th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #82 | March 31st, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #83 | April 7th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #84 | April 14th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #85 | April 21st, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #86 | April 28th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #87 | May 5th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #88 | May 12th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #89 | May 19th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #90 | May 26th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #91 | June 2nd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #92 | June 9th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night #3 | June 16th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Tomahawk 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #94 | June 23rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sourspot 1 | June 26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #95 | June 30th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #96 | July 7th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #97 | July 14th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #98 | July 21st, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #100 | August 4th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Sourspot 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 25th | 13th | Baki |
To The Top 2 | March 26th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Tomahawk 3 | April 29th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |